Mount Wachusett Community College officials are pleased to announce the hard-working students who made MWCC’s president’s and dean’s lists.
The following Mount Wachusett Community College students who completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 4.0 were named to the President’s List for the fall semester of 2018:
President’s List Fall 2018
Massachusetts
Acton: Sharon Boucher
Ashburnham: Kelsey March, Abbi Rameau
Athol: Melody Bovino
Ayer: Kendra Bond
Baldwinville: Magdalen Bresee, Rebeka Robillard
Barre: Daniel Jewell, Shyla Perez
Boxboro: Chad Stephens
Clinton: Kevin Gage
Fitchburg: Rumana Ashraf, Maria Burnett, Paige McNamara, Elizabeth Parsons
Gardner: Janet Alvarado, Scott Batchelder, Natasha Boudreau, Kolby Ellis
Gilbertville: Grace Franklin
Groton: Amy Weidman
Leominster: Kristopher Mobley, Mark Revesai, Sophia Schlegelmilch, Brittany Waseleski
North Brookfield: Braden Auger
Orange: Charlene Cross, Christopher Leonard, Roger Dirth, Vanessa Leh
Pepperell: Rachel Cieslik
Petersham: Kurtis Graeff, Dylan Hatch
Shrewsbury: Shivangi Patel
Templeton: Keith Eaton
Townsend: Isaac Schatia
Uxbridge: Anthony Modica
Westminster: Jonathan Lerew
Winchendon: Ashley Agnelli, Webster Batista-Lin, Elaina Buckler
Worcester: Chloe Wiseman, Jason Spekmorza
New Hampshire
Fitzwilliam: James Tirrell
Jaffrey: Julia Van Houten
Keene: Jordan Richards
Milford: Amber Kear
Vermont
West Dummerston: Aisha Schor
Dean’s List Fall 2018
The following Mount Wachusett Community College students who completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.3 to 3.99 were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2018 semester:
Connecticut
North Grosvenordale: Amanda King
Massachusetts
Acton: Joshua Cantrell
Ashburnham: Celina Anctil, Andrew Doiron, Jennifer Jackson, Jacqueline Lane, Keyanna Latour, Allison Lind, James Mellish, Dylan Ramos, Stephanie Roy, Nathaniel Stockbridge
Ashby: Ciara Boivin, Janie Martin, Dylan Morrison, Jason Patnaude, Mackenzie Powers, Tara Quilty
Athol: Bradley Bartlett-Roche, Nicholas Batutis, Mary Bogacki, Monica Bonner, Tiana Bovino, Timmothy Bovino, Karalyn Cleveland, Ariadne Day, Shelby Duclos, Alexandria Faneuf, Caitlin Goodbrake, Joshua Herk, Brian Johnson, Nelson Leadbetter, Sam LeBoeuf, Meili Lewis, Darsea Martin, Alisa Nano, Lisa Peterson, Trevor Ryan, Amelia Zani
Ayer: Trevor Cooke, William Gerlach, Corbin Grubb, Torrey McKeon, Katherine Piecewicz
Barre:,Lindsey Albro, Alanna Heath, Abby Velozo
Bolton: Emily Adams, Brendan Pilkington,
Boxborough: Andrew Fantegrossi, Tyler Marchegiani
Brookfield: Zachary Taylor
Clinton:Dylan Doyle, Zachary Gray, Ariah Miller
Dedham: Gabriela Villa
East Templeton: Kassandra Basso
Erving: Justine Pottinger
Fairhaven: Stacie Leger
Fitchburg: Douaa Abdelkebir, Rachel Adams, Mhd Alkayal, Kathy Berg, Rebecca Brideau, Ayana Brodeur-Edmonds, Michael Carlson, Franchis Corporan, Sydney Crocker, Shawn Downing, Karyn Gariepy, Robert Gebhardt, Taylor Hilton, Phoebe Hoefsmit, Onome Kekeke, Kedie Kella, Aaron Makela-Watson, Lah-San Moua, Kaitlin Naughton, Tafadzwa Payne, Bryant Quinn, Samantha Rantakyto, Alexander Rivera, Dazia Robertson, Cassie Roy, Jeremy Spencer, Jillian Thibault, Henry Vaillancourt, Michaela Valois
Gardner: Kaitlyn Aube, Nicolle Brooks, Dylan Cernoia, Cynthia Couture, Samantha Dodd, Gregory Doyle, Maranda Fluet, Jillian Gerde, Rachael Gerde, Crystal Jones, Christoph Knoll, Lydia Kusiwah, Allyson Landry, Amy LeBlanc, Melanie Lincoln, Kyla MacLean, Alexander Maillet, Willi Massinger, Chloe Melko, Casey Merritt, Sidney Myers, Tristian Myers, Anne Nash, Jeremy Nash, Zachary Pavlosky, Sahil Prajapati, Samantha Raikowski, Araya Richard, Ryan Satterfield, Amber Staiti, Kevin Ticas Reyes, Brandon Torres, Claudia Tremble, Haley Vaillancourt, Timothy Woods
Gilbertville: Holly Perry
Hardwick: Samantha Borelli, Jonathan Raskett
Harvard: Seth Germagian, Jacqueline Magoun, Mason Sotiropoulos
Holden: Emily Lindfors
Hubbardston: Henry Colebrook, Campbell Greim, Kassidy Jones, Emma Kinnear, Joshua Macomber, Faith Marcinkiewicz, Erin O’Brien
Lancaster: Howard Chaput
Lawrence: Caitlyn Plummer
Leominster: Julie Aguiar, Peter Antrobus, Justin Baron, Shantell Beato, Abraham Bravo, Niko Corliss, Alyssia Cutler, Magdalena Escamilla, Alyssa Gagne, Melissa Gaudet, Eddie Gomez, Lisa Hamel, Shawn Iannacone, Toni Johns, Jared Lanteigne, Lindsay Malachowski, Alexander Maslov, Sarah Mattos, Emma Nelsen, Patrick Newton, Tracy Nguyen, Jose Nieves, Mackenzie Osborn, Brooke Phaneuf, Tremaine Pinnock, Elyssa Ramos, Anthony Rosado, Michael Rosenbaum, Alexa Russol, Luke Smith,Cassidy Snyder, Justin Soulliere, Michael Tanis, Rachel Williams
Littleton: Dianna Szabo
Lowell: Jake Ferreira, Angella Nanyanzi, Mary Njoroge
Lunenburg: Timothy Downey, Matthew Keohan, Savannah Nash, Isabella Stillman, Tricia Sicard, Thomas Thurston
Marlborough: Melissa Jordan
Maynard: Jake Woodland
Millbury: Makenna Mancuso
New Salem: Kadie Jillson
North Andover: Talia Shaughnessy
Oakham: Colin Desrosiers, Jessica Leary, Rachel Morrison
Orange: Maris Clement, Lani Dediego, Sean Doyle, Carolyn Gilmore, Ian Hurley, Jacob Lacasse, Seth Mitchell, Samuel Paul, Danielle Talarico, Nicole Wetherby, Keayra White, Clara Witty
Oxford: Patrick Meehan
Pepperell: Garrett Leao
Petersham: Chelsea Carr, Peter Tattan
Phillipston: Curtis Cook, Paul Garny, Briana Navarijo, Elizabeth Whiting
Princeton: Jenny Clark Viklund, Jeremy Dower
Royalston: Marley Aldrich, Theo Belmont, Shelby Bronnes, Isabella Cooke, Emily Davis, Melissa Persson,
Rutland: Jacob Palmer, Christopher Phelps, Sara Lacy, Thomas Moore, Alexander Reidy
Shirley: Chloe Curley, Wilbert Santiago Martinez, Alison Mayorga, Sarah Mello, Amy Shack, Yasmine Quartey
Shrewsbury: Adam Gorham, Allison Setta
Sterling: Cassandra Tatro, Nikki Lane
Sturbridge: Jack Korman
Templeton: Jaeleigh Benoit, Michael Capps, Brian DeJoy, Allison Guthrie, Nicholas Kulju, Mallory LeBlanc, Emma Lottig, Evan Ollenborger, Katana Rodriguez, Anissa Sargent, Jocelyn Trifiro, Abigail Wirtz
Townsend: , Leah Baboci, Caylin Costello, Cameron Fess, Joyce Jenness, Gabrielle Nogueira, Abbey Royer, Jared Whittier
Warren: Liam Carlson
Warwick: Tabitha Manjourea, Sam Simon, Betsabee Torres
West Boylston: Samuel Carter, Gretchen Gonzalez
West Townsend: Sarah Ulmer, Ryan Williams
Westford: Felix Oliver, William Redman
Westminster: Paloma Burgraff, Nicole Dempsey, Cole Ellsworth, Alexandra Hecker, Alexis Johnston, Ryan Lyesiuk, Bridget Martin, Mackenzie Mastaler, Corey McGrath, Holly Rank, Diane Woodard
Winchendon: Torianna Belko, Kayla Bennett, Katlin Bosworth, Maddisyn Bouchard, Michaela Bouchard, Nicole Brewer, William Clukay, Cassaundra Cooper, David Fortin, Julie Holly, James Huff, Joseph LaFord Katherine, Miller, Hannah Morse, Olivia Oliveira-LaForest, Ema Perkins, Alexis Shelly, Cody Sosa, Elizabeth Stamper, Jenna Susman, Tiana Taylor, Christopher Yang
Worcester: Assata Evans, Lexy Mahoney, Tarisha Renaud
New Hampshire
Dublin: Caroline Metz
Jaffrey: Nathaniel Baldwin, Kyle Eaves, Jasmine O’Dea, Christopher Ordway
New Ipswich: Jocelyn Bosworth, Shaina Lakanen
Rindge: Benjamin Burnett, Rashad Giwa, Emily Payson, April Poff
West Fitzwilliam: Charlotte Goodwin