Browse by Category

MWCC Announces Spring 2017 President’s List and Dean’s List

mod-flat
Students from numerous communities were named to the Mount Wachusett Community College President’s List and Dean’s List recently.

The following Mount Wachusett Community College students who completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 4.0 were named to the President’s List for the spring 2017 semester:

President’s List Spring 2017

 

Massachusetts

Athol: Stephanie Buck, Jillian Euvrard, Samantha Farley

Ayer: Brittany Bechtel, Brenton Bourne

Barre: Ann Giaquinto Scott, Sofia McDonald Games

Concord: Matthew St Jean

Fitchburg: Thuy Truong, Travis Vincent, Maria Yanez

Gardner: Cassparina Carlson, Ramsey Clayter, Patrick Conlin, Timothy Landry, Jessica McKay, Nicholas Taylor

Groton: Rebekah Miele

Hardwick: Karin May

Holden: Maricela Diaz-Sotomayor, Faith Kurtz

Hubbardston: Alison Germagian, Gregory Germagian, Eden Shaveet, Lauren Stohler

Leominster: Kahlil Beauregard, Sarah Crete, Galadriel Hahn, Jared Kuczwara

Lunenburg: Anne Allan, Florencia Bouchard, Gail Mercier, Lara White

Marlborough: Lauren Noronha, Evangelia Sunberg

Northborough: Darrege Bruny

Orange: Tammy Goodgion

Shirley: Crystal Hansen

Shrewsbury: Courtney Hurley

Springfield: David Anderson

Sterling: Kelly Devillers

Templeton: Tara Dugan, Paula Rosario

Townsend: Kaitlyn Fales

Westminster: Armand Brown, Lisa Ferrara-Caron, Kaitlyn Gagne

Wilbraham: Christopher Monette

Winchendon: Mary Pietrzak, Nancy Regan, Thomas Sutherland

Worcester: Constance Tazelaar, Jessica Tobar 

 

New Hampshire

Fitzwilliam: Kierstin Springmann

Jaffrey: Margaret Hart-Smith, Tatiana Joaquin, Rebecca Myott, Meghan Rothermel, Katrina Ung, Julia Van Houten

 

Dean’s List Spring 2017

The following Mount Wachusett Community College students who completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.99 were named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2017 semester:

 

Massachusetts

Ashburnham: Kevin Chambers, Rebecca Gardner, Jennifer Guerriero, Katherine Herndon, Keyanna Latour, Connor Leamy, Kelsey March, Justin Streeks, Stephen Streeks, Rachel Vargeletis

Ashby: Chantel Boisvert, Dalton Couture, Eldon Garhart, John Gilbert, Toria Lielasus, Carey Parkhurst

Athol: Ashley Bacigalupo, Alexander Batutis, Zachary Bergquist, Christina Bruce, Kelly Cacciolfi, Katie DuPont, Elizabeth Gagnon, Marissa Hartford, Amanda Melanson, Alisa Nano, William Sawin

Auburn: Megan York

Ayer: Andrea Inostroza, Elizabeth Jones, Katherine Jordan, Heather Sinofsky

Baldwinville: Benjamin Bresee, Rachel Courtemanche, Tara DeWitte, Jayson Drop, Julie Ehnstrom, Rachel Fortier, Jacqueline Rosario

Barre: Kathryn Hood, Santo Mammone, Gabrielle Walker

Blackstone: Shelby Maiorana

Bolton: Kayleigh Cavanaugh, Joseph Thibault

Boston: Wei He Yiu

Brookfield: Nicole Jacobson

Cherry Valley: Nicholas Mancuso

Clinton: Eliza Barrios, Serena Ferri-Lima, Colleen Hannen, Jennifer Lopez, Erin O’Connell

Dennis: Josef McNamara

Devens: Joseph Dowling

Dracut: David Mungai, Noelle St Martin

Dunstable: Jeremy Ralls

East Templeton: Colleen Moran, Courtney Wentz

Fitchburg: Danielle Acevedo, Kaelan Adams, Nana Adwubi, Jazmin Beauchesne, Megan Burnap, Marvin Calderon, Elizabeth Campbell, Cassandra Croft, Maria Ferreira, Julie Fluet, Rebecca Gilbert, Elida Griffin, Destiny Johnson, Grace Kiigi, Trevor Leger, Victoria Lillie, Katelyn Lingus, Stephenie Mancini, Lucas Millen, Bria Monette-Harris, Kennedy Owino, Nathan Pierce, Juan Ramirez, Nataly Ramos, Jean-Pierre Reyes Caraballo, Eduardo Rodriguez, Desiree Santana, Joshua Surrette, Ashley Thibault, Jaylyn Torres, Henry Vaillancourt, Staci Wolski, Timothy Woods

Framingham: Hanna Gyamfi

Gardner: Leslie Ackers, Brittany Bohn, Tanya Botelho, Matthew Brown, Taylor Butler, Jessica Cahill, Tianna Caisse, Cynthia Cajigas, Chelsea Caron, Dylan Cernoia, Ashley Comley, Brendan Conlin, Briana Cormier, Cynthia Cormier, Timothy Cronin, Tiffany Cunningham, Harli Curtis, Bertha Dancause, Wendy Dobbins, Heather Dobbs, Abigail Elbourn, Summer Fagerstrom, Rachael Gerde, Moses Gomez, Richard Griffin, Karin Heins, Jessica James, Amanda Johnson, Erin Jones, Nicole Joseph, Gertrude Kamau, Lilac Keenan, Lisa Kowalczyk, Elizabeth LaPan, Allyson Landry, Jonathan Marshall, Brianna Martinez, Nicholas McCarthy, Matthew McCullough, Carlee Mills, Patrick Moore, Charles Njaaga, Lora Novakowski, Timothy Nowlan, Janice Perez, Sahil Prajapati, Kari Quinlan, April Rapuano, Trevor Raux, Tressa Rezendes, Marissa Schecker, Julia Scott, Jerrika St John, Jessica St John, Laurie Tucci, Adam Wilbur, Tracy Wirtanen, Calvin Wong, Jeffrey Yates

Groton: Casey Cota

Harvard: Paulina Sarnik

Holden: Samantha Zaines

Hubbardston: Cristen Comptois, Gabrielle Deloge, Brianna Stevens

Hyde Park: Jerica Washington

Jefferson: Dillon Citarella

Lancaster: Nicole Boufford, Gabrielle Depari, Linda Hume

Leicester: Shelby Ayres

Leominster: Joslin Ahola, Meghan Arce, Samantha Aviles, Elizabeth Brown, Marcus Burnett, Jonathan Cabrera, Daniella Caetano, Kevin Canales, Nixtina Collado, Lisa Doherty, Melissa Fahey, Anna Gamaya, Olivia Gianakis, Lisa Hamel, Michael Harris, Emmett Heckman, Hieu Huynh, Loveth Ighodaro, Pywon Inthirath, Alan Knesek, Taisha Lopez, Alphoncina Lyamuya, Leila Mahijibhai, Luke Mann, Andrew Martinez, Luis Martinez, Deliciana Montoya, Priscilla Moreira, Fernanda Munari Joaquim, Brandi Neuberg, Amy Nguyen, Skye Nogler, Victoria Pantoni, Gilbert Revesai, Yecksika Rivera Lopez, Anysmarie Santiago, Teresa Silveira, Shauna Soroka, Alina Tang, Michael Tanis, Nicolas Teixeira, Seth Turner, Danielle Waseleski, Letecia Winters, Hannah Zanni

Littleton: Ryan Gee

Lunenburg: Christina Bernatchez, Amanda Bontempo, Carter Filiau, William Gedenberg, Nicole Ignazi, Bonnie Logan, Kelly McDonough, Kyle Miller, Valerie Poladian, Jean Rosa, Isabel Salvatore, Tricia Sicard, Jillian Smith, Arilyn White

Marlborough: Paola Molina, Jaclyn Musorofiti

Maynard: Andrea Lontine

New Braintree: Collin Bennett, Caitlin Stevens

New Salem: Shawnee Lewis-Phillips

North Brookfield: Kaitlyn Burnham, Jennifer Davie, Emily Routhier

Norwood: Robert Sorenson

Orange: Jennifer Ballou, Katelyn Batutis, Keira Bradshaw, Matthew Crumbley, Meghan Doyle, Julia Griffin, Sheila Hebert, Rachel Lundgren, Brianna Marsh, Anna Morin, Kiersten Samalis, Gregory Suprise, Salvatore Taverna, Nicole Wetherby

Paxton: Kayla Shabo

Pepperell: Samantha Archer, Cameron Clermont, Katy Sullivan

Petersham: Ryan Lawrence, James Moseley

Phillipston: Cole Duguay, Tyler Gearin, Olivia Howes, Tyana Maki, Jillian Manty, David Morris, Summer Moulton, Alexandria Richard, Robert Woodard

Princeton: Ella Walsh

Royalston: Dylan Hall, Loryn Killay, Melissa Persson, Michael Young

Rutland: Nolan Craine, Kyle Deane, Alexis Fischer, Jill Giannotti, Ross Lemoine, Eric Reidy, Luke Schiemann

Shirley: Elizabeth Estrela, Kelly Russell

South Barre: Morgan Blavackas

Spencer: Dawnmarie Jones, Linda Maher, Elizabeth O’Mara, Mary Remillard

Sterling: Christopher Giard, Tomielee Graca, Karen Monchamp, Sarah Urbina

Sturbridge: Jack Korman

Templeton: Daniel Eaton, Timothy Foss, Kristen Gaudet, Paige Starrett, Kyle Vaillancourt, Sarah Young

Townsend: Dan Baboci, Gillian Cormier, Ross Cote, Bailey Fluet, Alexa Nogueira, Kathryn Schatia, Michael Sullivan, Rachel Sullivan, Thomas Sullivan, Cheyenne Whittemore

Turners Falls: Erin Couch

Warwick: Lexis Kitzmiller

Webster: Mackenzie Christensen, Esther Gichuhi

Wendell: Shelby Sawin

West Brookfield: Brandon Molleur

West Groton: Ryan Roy

West Townsend: Kayla Blackwell, Sarah Ulmer

Westford: Erin Auger, Miles Roache, Donna Slattery

Westminster: Marco Giannunzio, Lisa Gifford, Bryanna Hache, Mason Hicks, Travis Martin, Rebecca Schlier, Samantha Shippell Stiles, Hannah Siden, Justina Smith, Joslyn Winter

Whitinsville: Michael Pantoja

Winchendon: Marcus Allen, Ashley Arsenault, Brandon Beals, Ivana Bellorado, Amanda Bettencourt, Trevor Bibeau, Cayla Clinkscale, Marygrace Daly, Samuel Davidson, Dmitri Eddy, Marissa Galat, Rachel Haley, Elise Hamblett, Maria Javien, Joseph LeBlanc, Michael LeBlanc, Di Lin, Lvov Mhyana, Justine Michaud, Abner Morales, Timothy Pare, Jay Pereira, Scott Ploskonka, Megan Skinner, Kristina Snay, Morgan St Pierre, Holly Tata, Stephanie Tenney, Ann Vaillancourt, Jacob VanHillo

Worcester: Aaron Aikins, Monica Boafo, Samuel Gabeaud, Carlyn Higgins, Joseph Kum, Eliud Mwangi, Guerda Pierre

 

New Hampshire

Fitzwilliam: Kenneth Roy

Hampstead: Nicole Reynolds

Hooksett: Jason Wright

Jaffrey: Courtney Emond, Sierra Landry

Nashua: Nancy Kaneshiro

New Ipswich: Aimee Matson, Ashley McHugh, Macey Traffie

Peterborough: Christian Piscopo

Richmond: Jennifer Haynes

Rindge: Jade Hill, Kelsey Martin, Jammie Mascitti, Jessie Mascitti, Bridget Murphy, Kacy Sauvola, Sharlene Seppala, Austin Stacy

Stoddard: Lindsay Martinez

Troy: Linda Mclean