Browse by Category

President’s and Dean’s List Announced for Fall 2017

The following Mount Wachusett Community College students who completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 4.0 were named to the President’s List for the fall 2017 semester:

Massachusetts

Acton: Joshua Cantrell

Ashburnham: Brandt Bodley-Gomes

Ashby: Victoria Boyer

Athol: Jessica Gadarowski

Ayer: Elizabeth Jones

Baldwinville: Dylan Oxford, Kelsey Rayner

Bolton: Emily Adams

Cherry Valley: Abigail Bernier

Clinton: Jennifer Noel

Dunstable: Alison Ralls, Jeremy Ralls

Falmouth: Alexander Sodekson

Fitchburg: Kelly Hillman, Brittany Velez

Gardner: Jon Moss, Alison Richardson, Amy Rogers

Groton: Linda Garvey

Lancaster: Celina Stacy

Leominster: Guelmari Alvarado, Kellie Everett, Alyssa Gagne, Carolyn Gorka, Jared Kuczwara, Shauna Soroka

Lunenburg: Marie Farynaz, William Gedenberg

Maynard: Christine Avery

Orange: Elizabeth Cross, Tammy Goodgion

Pepperell: Garrett Leao

Princeton: Benjamin Sigler, Ella Walsh

Shirley: Crystal Hansen

Sterling: Christopher Giard

Templeton: Garrett Dora, Daniel Eaton, Allison Guthrie, Paula Rosario

Townsend: Kaitlyn Fales, Sherry Langlois

Westminster: Salvatore Albert, Cameron Carr, Jonathan Lerew

Winchendon: Webster Batista-Lin, Maria Javien, Jana Murphy, Julia Shelly, Thomas Sutherland, Jacob VanHillo

Worcester: Vicki-Beth Golburgh, Saveth Huy

New Hampshire

Nashua: Nancy Kaneshiro

Dean’s List Fall 2017
The following Mount Wachusett Community College students who completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.99 were named to the Dean’s List for the fall 2017 semester:

Massachusetts

Acton: Cintia Andrade de Menezes

Ashburnham: Curtis Caldwell, David Caruso, Kevin Chambers, Richard Egan, Karin Gould, Jennifa Graves, Jacob Hagelberg, Katherine Herndon, Jackie Lane, Toby LaRoche, Kelsey March, Ashley Salem, Nathaniel Stockbridge, Stephen Streeks

Ashby: Andrew Cullen, Eldon Garhart, Tiffany Hoey, Toria Lielasus, Barbara Margosiak

Athol: Corinne Bishop, Zachary Blanchard, Kelly Cacciolfi, Karalyn Cleveland, Jared Cormier, Ariadne Day, Katie DuPont, Caitlin Goodbrake, Marissa Hartford, Amy Hembrough, Carissa Johnson, Nelson Leadbetter, Michelle Leavitt, Alisa Nano, Stephanie Putnam

Auburn: Imani Grant

Ayer: Ryan Cantino, Brendan Hurley, Jonathan Malloy, Benjamin Richard

Baldwinville: Julie Ehnstrom, Kyle Gaetani, Jacqueline Morse, Corey Smith, Isabell Thompson

Barre: Alanna Heath, Katelyn Jefferson

Brookfield: Natasha Austin, Emily Taylor, Zachary Taylor

Chelmsford: Ilana Gilman

Clinton: Lorrayne Dias, Dylan Doyle, Isadora Ferreira, Kevin Gage, Jennifer Lopez, Gretchen Queeney

Devens: Owen Kennedy

Dracut: Brenda Nambajwe

Fitchburg: Djihane Abdelkebir, Danielle Acevedo, Jonathan Acevedo, Rachel Adams, Remon Aziz, Rob Barrett, Zachary Bilodeau, Jumily Bourommavong, Kristin Brassard, Aracelis Cabrera, Ashley Cormier, Desire Crosby, Marcos Diaz, Jennifer Dube, Michelle Gelpi-Balthazar, Kimberley Glanton, Anders Hederstedt, Phoebe Hoefsmit, Sky Hutchful, Amanda Kozloski, Kylee Lawrence, Trevor Leger, Kara Lundy, Melissa MacMaster, Aaron Makela-Watson, Ashley Meadows, Lucas Millen, Jamie Parker, Brian Pelletier, Bryant Quinn, Juan Ramirez, Cassie Roy, Deema Saadeh, Amber Sands, Cathy Scottfenton, Haley Smith, Zoe Smith, Brionni Spinazzola, Henry Vaillancourt, Michaela Valois, Lori VanderHamm, Tyler Webb, Timothy Woods, Maria Yanez

Gardner: Caterina Amico, Kaitlyn Aube, Aaliyha Baldwin-Pierce, David Belitsky, Deidra Brown, Christina Bruce, Cynthia Cajigas, Dylan Cernoia, Brendan Conlin, Megan DiVito, Heather Dobbs, Theodore Doucette, Arnusith Duangsay, Carlos Duran, Abigail Elbourn, Andrew Ferreira, Rachael Gerde, Moses Gomez, Lauren Goodwin, Anna Harvey, Ifra Hassan, Cesar Herrera, Amanda Johnson, Heather Jones, Erin Kiewel, Allyson Landry, Sarah Luoma, Alphoncina Lyamuya, Nicholas McCarthy, Casey Merritt, Carlee Mills, Cyprine Momanyi, Crystal Navaroli, Timothy Nowlan, Nathan Oliva, Anastasia Panageotes, Nicholas Papa, Sahil Prajapati, Taylor Putnam, Trevor Raux, Araya Richard, Nicholas Russo, Ryan Satterfield, Mitchell Smith, Jonathan Sosa, Jessica St. John, Kaitlyn Tanner, Kevin Theriault, Eva Tolman-Brown, Alan Wong, Kendall Yates

Groton: Shannon Belanger, Casey Cota, Finn Garvey

Harvard: Jacqueline Magoun

Holden: Emily Lindfors, Courtney Pope

Hubbardston: Rebecca Carmosino, Nicholas Chambers, Henry Colebrook, Cristen Comptois, Brianna Stevens
Jefferson: Dillon Citarella

Lancaster: Marisa Crowley, John Garvey, Andrew Martinez, Melanessa Noel, Evan Silverberg

Leominster: Joslin Ahola, Briya Chester, Erica Frazier, Sahar Ghavimi, Jill Gordon, Kylee Gordon, Tamara Harmon, Emmett Heckman, Hieu Huynh, Shawn Iannacone, Alan Knesek, Derek LeBlanc, Jean Lohier, Aiman Mahmood, Adriana Martinez Arnold, Deliciana Montoya, Brandi Neuberg, Amy Nguyen, Tracy Nguyen, Travis Pearcy, Daniela Perez, Jessica Prichard, Addellah Revesai, Elba Rodriguez, Anysmarie Santiago, Nicholas Souders, Justin Soulliere, Gina Vilayphone, Jacquelyn Vokey, Ethan Williams, Hannah Zanni

Lunenburg: Florencia Carneiro, Philip Drasser, Danielle Fleckner, Matilda Hayes, Stephen Meier, Georgios Panakis

Marlborough: John Ramsey

Methuen: Torah Schiller

North Brookfield: Jennifer Davie

North Chelmsford: Benjamin Perry

Northborough: Darrege Bruny

Northbridge: Brianna Coggins

Oakham: Jessica Leary

Orange: Elysha Bedard, Javin Blanchard, Deanna Boulette, Branden Burke, Justin Dediego, Meghan Doyle, Aria Flematti, Zachary Geyster, Kirsten Ladeau, Alivia Liberty, Cole Paliulis, Kiersten Samalis, Salvatore Taverna, Nicole Wetherby, Clara Witty
Pelham: Marcel Gabbett

Pepperell: Samantha Archer, Paul Dion, Jordan Hasbrouck

Petersham: Emma Carr

Phillipston: Jacob Hammond, Briana Navarijo, Elizabeth Whiting

Princeton: Rebecca Mathews

Royalston: Kassandra Frazier, Melissa Persson

Rutland: Kyle Deane, Matthew Gates, Jill Giannotti, Hannah Greenwood, Jill McLean, Michael Murphy, Jacob Palmer

Shirley: Gina Dalo, Alison Doiron, Crystal Maki, Yasmine Quartey, Dwight Richard

South Barre: Morgan Blavackas

Southbridge: Dawnmarie Jones

Spencer: Kasey Kirby, Mary Remillard

Sterling: Haley Forstrom, Tomielee Graca, Daniel Tully

Sturbridge: Jack Korman

Templeton: Suzanne Eglington, Savannah Green, Connor Kelly, Franklin Moschetti

Townsend: Dan Baboci, Gillian Cormier, Sarah Merrill, Alexa Nogueira, Kathryn Schatia, John Simolaris

Webster: Gerrianne Owens

West Brookfield: Brandon Molleur

West Townsend: Sarah Ulmer

Westford: Erin Auger, Felix Oliver, William Redman, Michael Stapp

Westminster: Katelyn Coleman, Ashley Cournoyer, Lisa Ferrara-Caron, Marco Giannunzio, Brock Levine, Corey McGrath, David Mei, Holly Rank, Maureen Vanderhoof

Winchendon: Larry Agnelli, Lindsay Allaire, Kayla Bennett, Myranda Bishop, Philipp Blouin, Allyson Bois, Jaclyn Cloutier, Nicholas Coddington, Elizabeth Fitzgibbons, David Fortin, Marissa Galat, Curtis Gerard Baril, Lillian Haas, Rachel Haley, Catherine Jankowski, Michael LeBlanc, Katherine Miller, Olivia Oliveira-LaForest, Scott Ploskonka, Frances Sanchez, Macy Saulnier, Megan Skinner, Holly Tata, Meghan Williams, Christopher Yang

Worcester: Eva Abrokwah, Brian Neak, Troy Paradise, Morgan Varis

New Hampshire

Dublin: Sarah Letourneau

Fitzwilliam: Tonya Wakefield

Jaffrey: Courtney Emond, Madaleine Mitchell, Julia Van Houten

Keene: Tayla McAlpine

Mason: Sarah Landry

New Ipswich: Kirsten Somero

Rindge: Andie Burnett, Austin Carey, Lindsey Seppala, Austin Stacy, Dylan Wright

Texas

Denton: Susan Choiniere

Vermont

West Dummerston: Aisha Schor