June 12, 2020 – Gardner, MA – Mount Wachusett Community College is pleased to announce our Dean’s and President’s Lists for the spring 2020 semester. Students who complete a minimum of 12 semester hours are eligible for the lists. The Dean’s List requires a 3.3 to 3.99 grade point average while the President’s List requires a 4.0 grade point average.
PRESIDENTS LIST
MA
Acton: Leonard Albert Sta Maria
Ashburnham: Allison Lind
Ashby: Carina Conley
Athol: Timmothy Bovino, Danelle Cassarino, Samantha Dodd, Cody Nathanson, Jamie Posk
Ayer: Corbin Grubb, Alexander Whitelaw
East Boston: Juan Acosta
Fitchburg: Mylori Aubuchon, Pedro Baez, Amy Meunier, Daniel Moua, Elizabeth Parisi, Emily Robichaud, Rebecca Shosey, Keith Yang
Gardner: Kaelan Adams, Alicia Bellorado, Hannah Elbourn, Hannah Levesque, Ryan Lyesiuk, Luke Powers
Gilbertville: Holly Perry
Groton: Michael Ortiz
Harvard: Ian Hanson
Holden: Marc Aldana
Hubbardston: Rebecca Cronin, Joshua Macomber, Faith Marcinkiewicz
Leominster: Tasmine Agyepong, Abraham Bravo, Rachel Deoliveira, Laura Doucette, Andrea Giordano, Leonel Mendez, Emma Nelsen, Cathia Ruiz
Lunenburg: Julie Barrett, Jose Flores, Olivia Hayes, Nicholas Papini, Chantel Szlosek
Natick: Masako Atake
North Andover: Elizabeth Kolenski
North Billerica: Kristopher Mobley
Oakham: Laurie Boutin
Orange: Brett Jeffery
Pepperell: Rebecca Epstein
Petersham: Dylan Hatch
Royalston: Isabella Cooke
Southbridge: Dawnmarie Jones
Townsend: Isaac Schatia
W Brookfield: Robert Howard
Warwick: Betsabee Torres
Westborough: Kaitlin Lawton
Westminster: Justin Tralongo
Winchendon: Elaina Buckler, Joseph Noe
Worcester: Vicki-Beth Golburgh, Anne Ndungu
NH
Jaffrey: Jonathan Day, Kyle Eaves, Peter Luksha, William Luksha, Colby Mitchell
Keene: Tara Appleton
DEANS LIST
MA
Ashburnham: Majdoline Baker, Stephen Brown, Devlin Cormier, Rajkumar Desai, Emily Fluet, Jonathan Gagnon, Matthew Gauthier, Steven Gorrell, Meggin Kelly, Tyler LaRoche, Helen McGonigle
Ashby: Alexandria Chattaway, Lydia Palmer
Athol: Jasmine Alvarez, Ashley Auger, Haylie Baker, Bradley Bartlett-Roche, Tiana Bovino, Gracie Eastman, Madison Faneuf, Owen Ferrell, Allysia Hartley, Brittney Holmes, Zachary Leblanc, Colby Mason, Autumn McCollor, Marieny Pedroza, Lindsey Raymond, Trevor Ryan, Valerie Swenson, Samantha Sykes, Emily Woodard
Ayer: Kendra Bond, Cameron Breault, Ana Vitoria Eleuterio, William Gerlach, Graciela McPherson
Baldwinville: Nicole Bisbee, Brooke Campbell, Monet Coleman, Christopher Divoll, Chandler Parker, Angela Risotti, Aryana Williams
Barre: Matthew Frappier, Keianna Lackey, Natalie Martone, Robert Milkman, Allison Rivard, Abby Velozo
Belchertown: Ashley Tarr
Bolton: John Maron, Brendan Pilkington
Boxboro: Chad Stephens
Boylston: Alex MacConnell
Brimfield: Gerrianne Owens
Clinton: Alvin Deleon, Zachary Gray, Christian Maldonado, Lisper Nganga, Kierstin Springmann
Dracut: Mwendwa Mutuku, Sophy Yim
East Brookfield: Emily Rio
East Templeton: Maxwell Bollous
Erving: Avery Johnson
Fitchburg: Philip Albert, Madyson Aubuchon, Kathryn Avery, Kalli Brassard, Callie Cavallo, Damon Charette, Michael Chernoch, Kylee Cormier, Khoi Dang Nguyen, Fernanda Delgado, Natasha Downie, Somara Edmond, Amancay Ferrari, Isabel Ferrer Rodriguez, Brian Fitzgibbons, Amber Gagne, Christopher Haverty, Taylor Hilton, Jordan Hughes, Jacob Kornik, Morgan Laramie, Karen Maina, Jael Omeler, Jonathan Omeler, Tafadzwa Payne, Cody Rines, Dazia Robertson, Antonella Salinas, Katie Starr, Timothy Stewart, Sondrea Surette-Narcisse, Katarina Taralli, Steven Tarnowski, Ka Lia Thao, Payton Vautour, Jamie Velasquez, Dianelis Velazquez, Samantha Wilks, Kristoffer Williams, Robert Yang
Gardner: Damica Agnelli, Justin Badia, Stephanie Brunell, Emma Caruso, Trevor Cool, Maya Douglas, Jacob Drinkwater, Connor Duplacy, Kolby Ellis, Katharine Fee, Ainhoa Gerard-Baril, Janet Herrera, Daniel Knoll, Paige Landry, Tyler Lawrence, Alexander Lemieux, Crystal McCarthy, Erik McMaster, Lisa McMaster, Julianna Melko, Monique Merillat, Owen Montville, Alex Moruri, Sidney Myers, Heather Norstrom, Danielle Pelletier, Caleb Pera, Charles Perrow, Brian Richard, Guadalupe Ruiz, Ellyse Taylor, Abanoub Tefal, Katherine Thebodeau, Brandon Torres, Olivia Travis, Claudia Tremble
Greenfield: Gillian Robinson
Groton: Andrew Miller, Max Phanord
Hardwick: Jonathan Raskett
Holden: Claire Higginson
Hubbardston: Charlotte Hobby, Anna Kate Kinnear, Brian Nally, Alexandrea Ramos
Lancaster: Sven Anderson, Howard Chaput, Amber Hall, Spencer Kuzmitch, Carolyn Poch, Catherine Potter
Lawrence: Orquidia Martinez
Leominster: Theodora Akrofi, Jacee Bennett, Franciele Bonatto, Joao Bonella, Holly Chabot, Hannah Cormier, Stephanie Dahart, Nhi Dang, Yamirelys Davila Rosado, Austin DiMaria, Geoffrey Duverge, Nancy Fong, Nelson Garcia, Sahar Ghavimi, Nashiane Gomez Hernandez, Giselle Gutierrez, Thomas Hall, Christopher Johnson, Nicholas Kugel, Li LaBarge, Theresa Lane, Shelley LeBouf, Marlena Maahs, Esther Maia, Alexander Maslov, Edward Maslov, Bruna Mattos, Sarah Mattos, Ramon Mayorga, Paul Melanson, David Milholland, AJ Natal, Laura Ramsey, Dominic Rice, Aleigha Rivard, Vanessa Roberto, Amara Rose, Deynette Torres Santiago, Natalia Vaello, Maylynn Velazquez, Stella Wasswa, Malissa Wilson
Littleton: Nicole Jodice, Leah Newcombe
Lowell: Jake Ferreira, Caroline Mwaniki
Lunenburg: Justin Bishop, Morgan Boudreau, Isabelle Haas, John McIntyre, Madison Pinard, Isabella Stillman, Zachary Stillman, Rebecca Verhulst
Marlborough: Nicole Madaglia, Veronica Rodrigues, Lily Wood
Medway: Jeremiah Rosas
Millbury: Bethany Chase
New Braintree: Kourtney Furtado
North Andover: Samantha Barron
Oakham: Colin Desrosiers
Orange: Natasha Beauchemin, Quinn Gervais, Adoria Kavuma Winburn, Vanessa Leh, Brennan Mailloux, Sarah Meeker, Seth Mitchell, Madison Pratt, Megan Rumrill, Shaunna Woessner
Pepperell: Amber Leblanc, Taylor McLellan, Samantha Robarge, Dylan Schouten, Kaitlyn Winsper
Petersham: Will Peredina, Peter Tattan
Phillipston: Hannah Bennett, Angela Branchaud, Christopher Pacheco, Trevor Richard, Lindsey Tenney
Princeton: Jacob Chandler, Patrick Cumming, Jordan Dickhaut, Samson Goodnow, Adam Shenk
Royalston: Destiny Parenteau
Rutland: Jack Moore, Holly Poissot
Shirley: Marlana Fichtner, Marcus Fields
Shrewsbury: Adam Gorham
Spencer: Kayla Daigneault, Magali Lechenne
Sterling: Paige Bennett, Adrian DeLeon Guimaraes, Jacob Lanciani, Nikki Lane, Emma Tully
Stow: David Duprey
Templeton: Suzanne Eglington, Allyssa Johnson, Natalie Johnson, Caitlin Murphy, Tazia Newton
Townsend: Leah Baboci, Seth Farley
Uxbridge: Richard Faubert
W Townsend: Hollie Shattuck
Warwick: Sam Simon
Webster: Jennifer Tighe
West Boylston: Gina Burke
West Brookfield: Lauren Sousa
Westminster: Isabel Cochran, Andrew King, Lucas Neff, Hailey Whitney
Winchendon: Lindsay Allaire, Jillian Bussiere, Jordan Cloutier, Erick Colston, Anna Dexter, Kiley Donahue, Taylor Fitzpatrick, Nicole Flerra, Kimberly Francis, Andrea Lystila, Andrew Preisig, Amanda Rasmuson, Clarissa Simmers-Swanson, Megan Skinner, Taylor Tenney, Caleb VanHillo
Woburn: Lindsay Romano
Worcester: Kwame Agyen, Florence Amponsah, Annmarie Chimera, Joshua Dalpe, Abigail Fixon-Owoo, Cristal Nieves-Luna, Augusta Nupolu, Juliet Peprah Okyere, Chelsea Pritchet, Katiria Reyes, Timothy Sullivan
NH
Fitzwilliam: Olivia Patch
Jaffrey: Brittany Day, Kourtney Langevin, Luke Rebelo
Keene: Whitney Marreiro, Katherine Morelli
Manchester: Chantale Lacroix
New Ipswich: Jacqueline Wooster
Rindge: Lydia Rondeau, Shariah Shackett, Damien Thane
Temple: Kayla Rautiola