Browse by Category

Spring 2020 Presidents and Deans Lists

June 12, 2020 – Gardner, MA – Mount Wachusett Community College is pleased to announce our Dean’s and President’s Lists for the spring 2020 semester. Students who complete a minimum of 12 semester hours are eligible for the lists. The Dean’s List requires a 3.0 to 3.99 grade point average while the President’s List requires a 4.0 grade point average.

PRESIDENTS LIST

MA

Acton: Leonard Albert Sta Maria

Ashburnham: Allison Lind

Ashby: Carina Conley

Athol: Timmothy Bovino, Danelle Cassarino, Samantha Dodd, Cody Nathanson, Jamie Posk

Ayer: Corbin Grubb, Alexander Whitelaw

East Boston: Juan Acosta

Fitchburg: Mylori Aubuchon, Pedro Baez, Amy Meunier, Daniel Moua, Elizabeth Parisi, Emily Robichaud, Rebecca Shosey, Keith Yang

Gardner: Kaelan Adams, Alicia Bellorado, Hannah Elbourn, Hannah Levesque, Ryan Lyesiuk, Luke Powers

Gilbertville: Holly Perry

Groton: Michael Ortiz

Harvard: Ian Hanson

Holden: Marc Aldana

Hubbardston: Rebecca Cronin, Joshua Macomber, Faith Marcinkiewicz

Leominster: Tasmine Agyepong, Abraham Bravo, Rachel Deoliveira, Laura Doucette, Andrea Giordano, Leonel Mendez, Emma Nelsen, Cathia Ruiz

Lunenburg: Julie Barrett, Jose Flores, Olivia Hayes, Nicholas Papini, Chantel Szlosek

Natick: Masako Atake

North Andover: Elizabeth Kolenski

North Billerica: Kristopher Mobley

Oakham: Laurie Boutin

Orange: Brett Jeffery

Pepperell: Rebecca Epstein

Petersham: Dylan Hatch

Royalston: Isabella Cooke

Southbridge: Dawnmarie Jones

Townsend: Isaac Schatia

W Brookfield: Robert Howard

Warwick: Betsabee Torres

Westborough: Kaitlin Lawton

Westminster: Justin Tralongo

Winchendon: Elaina Buckler, Joseph Noe

Worcester: Vicki-Beth Golburgh, Anne Ndungu

NH

Jaffrey: Jonathan Day, Kyle Eaves, Peter Luksha, William Luksha, Colby Mitchell

Keene: Tara Appleton

 

DEANS LIST

MA

Ashburnham: Majdoline Baker, Stephen Brown, Devlin Cormier, Rajkumar Desai, Emily Fluet, Jonathan Gagnon, Matthew Gauthier, Steven Gorrell, Meggin Kelly, Tyler LaRoche, Helen McGonigle

Ashby: Alexandria Chattaway, Lydia Palmer

Athol: Jasmine Alvarez, Ashley Auger, Haylie Baker, Bradley Bartlett-Roche, Tiana Bovino, Gracie Eastman, Madison Faneuf, Owen Ferrell, Allysia Hartley, Brittney Holmes, Zachary Leblanc, Colby Mason, Autumn McCollor, Marieny Pedroza, Lindsey Raymond, Trevor Ryan, Valerie Swenson, Samantha Sykes, Emily Woodard

Ayer: Kendra Bond, Cameron Breault, Ana Vitoria Eleuterio, William Gerlach, Graciela McPherson

Baldwinville: Nicole Bisbee, Brooke Campbell, Monet Coleman, Christopher Divoll, Chandler Parker, Angela Risotti, Aryana Williams

Barre: Matthew Frappier, Keianna Lackey, Natalie Martone, Robert Milkman, Allison Rivard, Abby Velozo

Belchertown: Ashley Tarr

Bolton: John Maron, Brendan Pilkington

Boxboro: Chad Stephens

Boylston: Alex MacConnell

Brimfield: Gerrianne Owens

Clinton: Alvin Deleon, Zachary Gray, Christian Maldonado, Lisper Nganga, Kierstin Springmann

Dracut: Mwendwa Mutuku, Sophy Yim

East Brookfield: Emily Rio

East Templeton: Maxwell Bollous

Erving: Avery Johnson

Fitchburg: Philip Albert, Madyson Aubuchon, Kathryn Avery, Kalli Brassard, Callie Cavallo, Damon Charette, Michael Chernoch, Kylee Cormier, Khoi Dang Nguyen, Fernanda Delgado, Natasha Downie, Somara Edmond, Amancay Ferrari, Isabel Ferrer Rodriguez, Brian Fitzgibbons, Amber Gagne, Christopher Haverty, Taylor Hilton, Jordan Hughes, Jacob Kornik, Morgan Laramie, Karen Maina, Jael Omeler, Jonathan Omeler, Tafadzwa Payne, Cody Rines, Dazia Robertson, Antonella Salinas, Katie Starr, Timothy Stewart, Sondrea Surette-Narcisse, Katarina Taralli, Steven Tarnowski, Ka Lia Thao, Payton Vautour, Jamie Velasquez, Dianelis Velazquez, Samantha Wilks, Kristoffer Williams, Robert Yang

Gardner: Damica Agnelli, Justin Badia, Stephanie Brunell, Emma Caruso, Trevor Cool, Maya Douglas, Jacob Drinkwater, Connor Duplacy, Kolby Ellis, Katharine Fee, Ainhoa Gerard-Baril, Janet Herrera, Daniel Knoll, Paige Landry, Tyler Lawrence, Alexander Lemieux, Crystal McCarthy, Erik McMaster, Lisa McMaster, Julianna Melko, Monique Merillat, Owen Montville, Alex Moruri, Sidney Myers, Heather Norstrom, Danielle Pelletier, Caleb Pera, Charles Perrow, Brian Richard, Guadalupe Ruiz, Ellyse Taylor, Abanoub Tefal, Katherine Thebodeau, Brandon Torres, Olivia Travis, Claudia Tremble

Greenfield: Gillian Robinson

Groton: Andrew Miller, Max Phanord

Hardwick: Jonathan Raskett

Holden: Claire Higginson

Hubbardston: Charlotte Hobby, Anna Kate Kinnear, Brian Nally, Alexandrea Ramos

Lancaster: Sven Anderson, Howard Chaput, Amber Hall, Spencer Kuzmitch, Carolyn Poch, Catherine Potter

Lawrence: Orquidia Martinez

Leominster: Theodora Akrofi, Jacee Bennett, Franciele Bonatto, Joao Bonella, Holly Chabot, Hannah Cormier, Stephanie Dahart, Nhi Dang, Yamirelys Davila Rosado, Austin DiMaria, Geoffrey Duverge, Nancy Fong, Nelson Garcia, Sahar Ghavimi, Nashiane Gomez Hernandez, Giselle Gutierrez, Thomas Hall, Christopher Johnson, Nicholas Kugel, Li LaBarge, Theresa Lane, Shelley LeBouf, Marlena Maahs, Esther Maia, Alexander Maslov, Edward Maslov, Bruna Mattos, Sarah Mattos, Ramon Mayorga, Paul Melanson, David Milholland, AJ Natal, Laura Ramsey, Dominic Rice, Aleigha Rivard, Vanessa Roberto, Amara Rose, Deynette Torres Santiago, Natalia Vaello, Maylynn Velazquez, Stella Wasswa, Malissa Wilson

Littleton: Nicole Jodice, Leah Newcombe

Lowell: Jake Ferreira, Caroline Mwaniki

Lunenburg: Justin Bishop, Morgan Boudreau, Isabelle Haas, John McIntyre, Madison Pinard, Isabella Stillman, Zachary Stillman, Rebecca Verhulst

Marlborough: Nicole Madaglia, Veronica Rodrigues, Lily Wood

Medway: Jeremiah Rosas

Millbury: Bethany Chase

New Braintree: Kourtney Furtado

North Andover: Samantha Barron

Oakham: Colin Desrosiers

Orange: Natasha Beauchemin, Quinn Gervais, Adoria Kavuma Winburn, Vanessa Leh, Brennan Mailloux, Sarah Meeker, Seth Mitchell, Madison Pratt, Megan Rumrill, Shaunna Woessner

Pepperell: Amber Leblanc, Taylor McLellan, Samantha Robarge, Dylan Schouten, Kaitlyn Winsper

Petersham: Will Peredina, Peter Tattan

Phillipston: Hannah Bennett, Angela Branchaud, Christopher Pacheco, Trevor Richard, Lindsey Tenney

Princeton: Jacob Chandler, Patrick Cumming, Jordan Dickhaut, Samson Goodnow, Adam Shenk

Royalston: Destiny Parenteau

Rutland: Jack Moore, Holly Poissot

Shirley: Marlana Fichtner, Marcus Fields

Shrewsbury: Adam Gorham

Spencer: Kayla Daigneault, Magali Lechenne

Sterling: Paige Bennett, Adrian DeLeon Guimaraes, Jacob Lanciani, Nikki Lane, Emma Tully

Stow: David Duprey

Templeton: Suzanne Eglington, Allyssa Johnson, Natalie Johnson, Caitlin Murphy, Tazia Newton

Townsend: Leah Baboci, Seth Farley

Uxbridge: Richard Faubert

W Townsend: Hollie Shattuck

Warwick: Sam Simon

Webster: Jennifer Tighe

West Boylston: Gina Burke

West Brookfield: Lauren Sousa

Westminster: Isabel Cochran, Andrew King, Lucas Neff, Hailey Whitney

Winchendon: Lindsay Allaire, Jillian Bussiere, Jordan Cloutier, Erick Colston, Anna Dexter, Kiley Donahue, Taylor Fitzpatrick, Nicole Flerra, Kimberly Francis, Andrea Lystila, Andrew Preisig, Amanda Rasmuson, Clarissa Simmers-Swanson, Megan Skinner, Taylor Tenney, Caleb VanHillo

Woburn: Lindsay Romano

Worcester: Kwame Agyen, Florence Amponsah, Annmarie Chimera, Joshua Dalpe, Abigail Fixon-Owoo, Cristal Nieves-Luna, Augusta Nupolu, Juliet Peprah Okyere, Chelsea Pritchet, Katiria Reyes, Timothy Sullivan

 

NH

Fitzwilliam: Olivia Patch

Jaffrey: Brittany Day, Kourtney Langevin, Luke Rebelo

Keene: Whitney Marreiro, Katherine Morelli

Manchester: Chantale Lacroix

New Ipswich: Jacqueline Wooster

Rindge: Lydia Rondeau, Shariah Shackett, Damien Thane

Temple: Kayla Rautiola