Browse by Category

MWCC Announces Spring 2018 President’s List and Dean’s List

A group of students are lined up as they enter the auditorium for commencement ceremonies.The following Mount Wachusett Community College students who completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 4.0 were named to the President’s List for the spring 2018 semester:

President’s List Spring 2018

Massachusetts

Ashburnham: Brandt Bodley-Gomes, Kelsey March

Athol: Nicholas Batutis, Melody Bovino, Nelson Leadbetter, Marieny Pedroza

Ayer: Brittany Bechtel, Brendan Hurley

Baldwinville: Dylan Oxford

Clinton: Kevin Gage, Katharine Osborne

Dunstable: Alison Ralls, Jeremy Ralls

Gardner: Chad Blouin, Timothy Landry, Anne Nash, Alison Richardson, Kevin Theriault

Groton: Casey Cota, Linda Garvey

Hubbardston: Henry Colebrook

Lancaster: Celina Stacy

Leominster: Guelmari Alvarado, Kellie Everett, Adriana Martinez Arnold, Daniela Perez, Brittany Waseleski, Rachel Williams

Orange: Elizabeth Cross, Meghan Doyle

Rutland: Heather Palmer, Jacob Palmer

Springfield: David Anderson

Templeton: Allison Guthrie, Katana Rodriguez

Townsend: Kaitlyn Fales, Sherry Langlois

Turners Falls: Erin Couch

Westford: Chloe Curley, Michael Stapp

Westminster: Lisa Ferrara-Caron

Wilbraham: Christopher Monette

Winchendon: Webster Batista-Lin, Lillian Haas, Rebekah Manseau, Christian Rossi, Thomas Sutherland, Teresa Tambling, Holly Tata, Jacob VanHillo

Worcester: Eric Boateng, Saveth Huy, Jonathan Sosa

New Hampshire

Jaffrey: Julia Van Houten

New Ipswich: Kendra Draleau

Rindge: Andie Burnett

Dean’s List Spring 2018

The following Mount Wachusett Community College students who completed a minimum of 12 semester hours with a grade point average of 3.0 to 3.99 were named to the Dean’s List for the spring 2018 semester:

Connecticut

North Grosvenordale: Amanda King

Massachusetts

Acton: Young Lan Cho

Ashburnham: Felicia Alicea, Curtis Caldwell, Nicole DeAngelis, Julia Enright, Jacob Hagelberg, Katherine Herndon, Alan Knesek, Toby LaRoche, Keyanna Latour, James Mellish, Scott Ploskonka, Sybil Sinclair, Nathaniel Stockbridge, Justin Streeks

Ashby: DeJanee Ashmore-Acevedo, Ashley Beauchemin, Ciara Boivin, Victoria Boyer, Andrew Cullen, Barbara Margosiak, Terrence Marks

Athol: Ashley Auger, Crystal Bentley, Timmothy Bovino, Stephanie Buck, Karalyn Cleveland, Jared Cormier, Shelby Driscoll, Caitlin Goodbrake, Amy Hembrough, Tessa Neverett

Auburn: Imani Grant

Ayer: Trevor Cooke, Daniel Goldstein, Elizabeth Jones, Jalpa Patel, Denise Perrault, Meghan Williams

Baldwinville: Benjamin Bresee, Jacqueline Morse, Olympia Moulton, Daniel Sanchez

Barre: Katelyn Jefferson, Marissa Leavitt, Shyla Perez, Brodie Topper

Brookfield: Natasha Austin, Zachary Taylor

Chelmsford: Katelyn Keefe, Michael Waweru

Cherry Valley: Abigail Bernier, Nicholas Mancuso

Clinton: Carlos Baker, Lorrayne Dias, Dylan Doyle, Kelly Hillman, Ariah Miller, Hannah Packard

Devens: Owen Kennedy, Elizabeth Rodriguez

Dracut: Noelle St Martin

Dudley: Laurie Guerin

Fairhaven: Stacie Leger

Falmouth: Alexander Sodekson

Fitchburg: Djihane Abdelkebir, Danielle Acevedo, Sonia Aviles, Remon Aziz, Rob Barrett, Kristin Brassard, Ayana Brodeur-Edmonds, Michelle Bucchiere, Franchis Corporan, Nicole Desmarais, Victor Dhliwayo, Jaccely Diaz, Kristty Galarza, Catara Green, Jeffrey Hill, Chantell Jimenez, Colby Kazanjian, Amanda Kozloski, Trevor Leger, Melissa MacMaster, Aaron Makela-Watson, Kellie McPhillips, Lucas Millen, Erin O’Kane, Andrew Ptak, Rechell Reinoso Sanchez, Alexander Rivera, Cassie Roy, Josue Salcedo, Amber Sands, Jason Timperio, Deynette Torres Santiago, Michaela Valois, Sean Veronesi

Gardner: Janet Alvarado, Kaitlyn Aube, Nashaly Bernard Figueroa, Natasha Boudreau, Cynthia Cajigas, Cassparina Carlson, Dylan Cernoia, Eryn Dahl, Arnusith Duangsay, Carlos Duran, Abigail Elbourn, Jared Faugno, Andrew Ferreira, Rachael Gerde, Moses Gomez, Haley Greenwood, Cesar Herrera, Tyler Klash, Molly Lafalam, Allyson Landry, Kerri LeBlanc, Alphoncina Lyamuya, Makenna Mancuso, Cyprine Momanyi, Tristian Myers, Nathan Oliva, Zachary Pavlosky, Kiara Peralta, Sahil Prajapati, Trevor Raux, Araya Richard, Ryan Satterfield, Mitchell Smith, Samantha Stuart, Kevin Ticas Reyes, Pablo Trillas, Tracy Wirtanen, Timothy Woods, Sadie deBettencourt

Harvard: Jacqueline Magoun

Holden: Emily Lindfors

Hubbardston: Phillip Brooks, Nicholas Chambers, Cristen Comptois, Stephanie Fuller, Kassidy Jones, Rose Kelley, Joshua Macomber, Isabella Marinelli, Brianna Stevens

Lancaster: Nicholas Bedini, Andrew Martinez, Evan Silverberg

Leicester: Michael Doyle

Leominster: Priscilla Agbale, Julie Aguiar, Joslin Ahola, Elba Algarin, Suellen Alves, Katherine Andazola, Dominique Berube, Lisa Coleman, Alyssia Cutler, Victor DeOliveira, Michael Duffy, Edwin Feliz, Daniel Ferreira, Alyssa Gagne, Nashiane Gomez Hernandez, Marena Hachey, Shawn Iannacone, Vanessa Inthachai, Stephanie Jameson, Alexandra Kokernak, Amanda L’Ecuyer, Adrianna Laurano, Tiffany LeBlanc, Alexander Maslov, Nicole McLaughlin, Sharie Melendez, Helen Mendez, Zachary Mitchell, Emma Nelsen, Jose Nieves, Tommy Noudaranouvong, Kennedy Owino, Julia Pepin, Brooke Phaneuf, Tremaine Pinnock, Anthony Rosado, Alexa Russo, Hector Salazar, Anysmarie Santiago, Isabella Serrano, Luke Smith, Shauna Soroka, Nicholas Souders, Justin Soulliere, Ryan Soulliere, Rebecca Tabales, Jacquelyn Vokey, Ethan Williams

Lowell: Joseph Maina

Lunenburg: Kelsey Belair, Florencia Carneiro, Brett Hamel, Isabel Salvatore, Sofia Selme, Tricia Sicard, Leah Swain

Maynard: Christine Avery

North Brookfield: Braden Auger, Gabrielle Christiansen, Jennifer Davie, Sean Mooney

North Chelmsford: Benjamin Perry

Northborough: Nicholas Lettic

Northbridge: Kaila Chase

Oakham: Jessica Leary

Orange: Jeremy Askew, Branden Burke, Jaclyn Esparza, Aria Flematti, Zachary Geyster, Alivia Liberty, Cole Paliulis, Salvatore Taverna, Matthew Waite

Oxford: Bethany Stehlik

Paxton: Joshua Huehls

Pelham: Marcel Gabbett

Pepperell: Cameron Clermont, Garrett Leao

Petersham: Emma Carr, Zachary Duguay, Alec Goodale

Phillipston: Tyler Gearin, Briana Navarijo, Lindsey Tenney, Elizabeth Whiting

Princeton: Jenny Clark Viklund, Deanna Hewey, Rebecca Mathews

Rutland: Shannon Mackey, Laura Teves, Jacob Uba

Shirley: Joshua Cantrell, Alison Doiron, Julie Henderson, Sarah Mello, Cody Provost, Yasmine Quartey, Wilbert Santiago Martinez

South Barre: Morgan Blavackas

Southbridge: Robyn Hillard

Spencer: Megan Hallihan

Sterling: Tomielee Graca, Benjamin Pare, Daniel Tully, Sarah Urbina

Stow: Madison Afonso, Richard Stamos

Sturbridge: Jack Korman

Sutton: Kathryn Graveson

Templeton: Ashley Boudreau, Adam Brown, Gabriel Davila, Brian DeJoy, Garrett Dora,

Savannah Green, Connor Kelly, Kelsey Vaillancourt

Townsend: Dan Baboci, Gillian Cormier, Brandon Janeliunas, Teresa Marshall-Bradbury, Eileen

McKenna-Guercio, Alexa Nogueira, Kathryn Schatia, Melissa Senecal

Uxbridge: Niccole LeBlanc

Waltham: Barbara Ray

West Boylston: Samuel Carter, Michelle Kooyomjian, Aidan Reynolds

West Brookfield: Brandon Molleur

West Townsend: Nichole Trovato, Sarah Ulmer

Westborough: Zackery Tram

Westford: William Redman, Donna Slattery

Westminster: Salvatore Albert, Cameron Carr, Katelyn Coleman, Ashley Cournoyer, Kristin Grantz, Maria Gray, Jonathan Lerew, Ryan Lyesiuk, Corey McGrath, David Mei, Kristin Moore, Holly Rank, Rebecca Schlier

Winchendon: Larry Agnelli, Kayla Bennett, Maddisyn Bouchard, Frances Castro-Cintron, Connor Clinkscale, Nicholas Coddington, David Fortin, Molly Garno, Catherine Jankowski, Maria Javien, Katherine Miller, Stephanie Neal, Ema Perkins, Mary Pietrzak, Nancy Regan, Macy Saulnier, Elizabeth Stamper, Kyle Swenson, Renee Tenney, Christopher Yang

Worcester: Xynth Alinda, Henry Ayiwah, Justina Eshun, Stella Kimaku, Jason Kiragu, Kristin Liquori, Jenifer Nancy Ndungu, Brian Neak, Victoria Odgren, Alexandra Rodriguez, Xuan Tran

New Hampshire

Concord: Florencia Arocena

Greenville: Brianna McDougal

Jaffrey: Brittany Baldwin, Joseph Muhonen

Mason: Samantha Landry, Sarah Landry

New Ipswich: Ashley McHugh, Kirsten Somero, Macey Traffie

Rindge: Austin Carey, Tyler Fougere, Danica Sauvola, Dylan Wright

Swanzey: Meghan Rothermel

Vermont

West Dummerston: Aisha Schor