MWCC Faculty & Staff Directory

Do you have an update to the directory? Please send any requests for changes to Information_Center@mwcc.mass.edu

Phone:

Listed below are the phone extensions of offices, faculty, and staff members. Either

  • call the main number, 978-632-6600 and dial in the extension listed, or,
  • To call direct, dial 978-630-9{extension}

Email addresses are username@mwcc.mass.edu.

Dept.
Ext
Main
Ext
NAME ROOM USERNAME
  180 Abercrombie, Ai Co (Recruitment Counselor) 169 aabercrombie
  109 ACADEMIC ADVISOR (New Students or Student does not know advisor) 116  
  208 ACADEMIC AFFAIRS, Office of 118D  
  378 ACADEMIC COMPUTER SUPPORT (Help Desk) Students only 078  
  401 ACADEMIC COMPUTER SUPPORT (Help Desk) Faculty & Staff only 078  
  333 ACADEMIC SUPPORT CENTER 128  
  248 Access & Transition (GEAR UP, UBMS, ETS, Gateway/Pathways, MCAS, Summer Up, Dual Enrollment) 316  
153 539 Adams, Lori (Graphic Arts Technician I) 013 ladams3
119 598 Adams, Moira (Grant Writer/Development Specialist) W16 madams16
  538 Adaptive Lab (In Sook Manseau) 76  
  103 ADMINISTRATIVE SERVICES 101  
181 110 ADMISSIONS, Office of 169 admissions
         
363 259 ADULT BASIC EDUCATION/G.E.D./ESOL 052  
    Devens Learning Center (X527) FAX: 978 772-2594    
    One Jackson Place, Devens    
    Fitchburg Site (978) 665-3433 FAX: 978-665-3381    
    McKay Building, 67 Rindge Road, Fitchburg    
    Gardner Site (978) 630-9259 FAX: 978-630-9537    
    444 Green Street, Gardner    
    Leominster Site (978) 534-1563 FAX: NONE    
    Winchendon Skills Program (978-297-1667)    
    273 Central Street Winchendon    
105   Advancement & Community Relations 105  
  109 Advising Center 116  
  806 ADVISING OFFICE (LEOMINSTER) Leom  
  187 AFSCME    
209 264 Almeida, Eric (Assistant Professor – Auto Technology) W06 e_almeida
276 306 ALUMNI (Carol Jacobson) 150 alumni
168 224 AMERICAN SIGN LANGUAGE (ASL) Heather March 329 h_march
  219 AMERICORPS JOB READY (Shelley E. Nicholson) 152  
  595 AMERICORPS VISTA (Fagan Forhan) 279 f_forhan
  258 Anderson, Debbie (Clerk III) (630-9388) Theatre Box Office 190 box-office
  490 Anderson, Jessica (Community Life Skills-Gardner Public Schools) 386 jess_anderson
168 128 Anderson, Joel (Associate Professor-Media Arts & Technology) 229 j_anderson
309 326 Armstrong, Dana (Marketing Liaison) 119 d_armstrong
209 240 Arnold, Carrie (Assist. Professor/Biology) 265 carnold
  133 Arsenault, Sandra (Program Assistant, Student Services) 151 s_arsenault
    Aspire/Title III, Grant Info, Joe Stiso, Advising, Deb Boucher/Curriculum & Inst., Michele Paranto.    
124 156 Asselin, Kristine (Workforce Training Manager/Grant Writer) Also Devens X574 Devens k_asselin
  244 Assessment/Testing Center 128C  
  101 Asquino, Dr. Daniel M. (President) 103 d_asquino
  188 AUDIO/VISUAL, Department / Arthur Collins 017&’011 a_collins
  152 Automotive Lab W02  
116 582 Babineau, Dawn (Perkins Career & Technical Advisor) X582 Voice only X116 after 3pm 116 d_babineau
182 132 BACKSTAGE    
209 207 Barney, Janice (Dean/School of Business, Science & Technology) 231 j_barney
109 321 Battistoni, Erin (Academic Counselor) 116 ebattistoni
124 309 Belrose, Jacqueline (Vice President, Lifelong Learning & Workforce Development) 163A  
297 304 Bennett, Todd (Transfer Counselor, Visions Program) 134H tbennett4
  322 Benoit, Meghan ( Staff Assistant/ABE) Devens mbenoit7
145 115 Bergeron, John (Building Maintenance Supervisor II) 146 j_bergeron
542   Bergeron, Tracee (Skidmore) (Front of the House Supervisor/Cafeteria)   tskidmore
  401 Berojouki, Younan (Help Desk Specialist.) 078  
201 531 Berry, Evan (UWYV Community Outreach Liaison) 192 eberry
  B.F. Brown School, Fitchburg (978) 345-3231    
248 249 Bibeau, Deborah (Assistant Dean, Transitions Programming) CAPP 334 d_bibeau
204 314 BIOLOGY LAB 314  
  250 Biotech Lab – Devens Devens  
209 854 Blain, Sue (p.t.) 116-2 s_blain
  130 Blais, William (Training and Assessment Specialist) Devens wblais
168 343 Blake, Susan (Associate Professor) 374 s_blake
  301 Blakeney-Couture, Michelle (Sr. Financial Aid Counselor)   mblakeneyco
  141 Boardroom    
132 182 Boisseau, Jeff (Technical Theatre Director) 185 j_boisseau
267 145 Bolden, Sarah (Clerk IV/Facilities & Maintenance) 274 sbolden1
  375 Bolduc, Denise (Accountant III) 022 d_bolduc
209 385 Bolduc, Linda (Professor) 266 l_bolduc
  541** BOOKSTORE (Barnes and Noble) Michael Flynn (632-8238) **Inhouse Only   bookstore
  492 Bookstore – Devens Campus Devens  
145 485 Bosworth, Dan (Building Maintenance Supervisor II) W05 d_bosworth
  355 Boucher, Alicia (Math Profesional Tutor, Rx Program) 134C  
  134 Boucher, Debra (Assistant Director/Academic Advisor/Student Success) 118D d_boucher
  108 Boucher, Kathy (Human Resources) 112 k_boucher
125 286 Boucher, Nancy (Acquisitions/Serials Librarian) L 128B n_boucher
  432 Boudreau, Mark (Assistant Comptroller) 024 mboudreau2
145 115 Boudreau, Michael (Maintainer I)   m_boudreau
267 146 Boudreau, Norman (Electrician II)   n_boudreau
  244 Bourgeois, Brenda (Clerk V, Testing Center) 128C b_bourgeois
248 543 Bourque-Silva, Melissa (Academic Advisor) 334 m_bourque
  833 Bowie, Mary Jo (Associate Professor/Health Professions) Off Site mbowie
  388 BOX OFFICE (630-9388) Theatre at the Mount 190  
  275 Brennan, Deborah (Administrative Assistant I- Online Learning & LLL) 163 d_brennan
  208 Brennan, Michelle (Staff Associate/Academic Affairs) mbrennan4
  254 Brewerton, Patricia (Coordinator- Career Planning & Placement) 135 p_brewerton
  110 Bridge Program (Nursing Department – Send calls to Admissions per GJ)    
267 596 Brunelle, Jason (Plumber & Steamfitter II) 029 jbrunelle4
  206 Buffone, Mary (Associate Director – Financial Aid) 164C m_buffone
  Burbank Hospital Zulma (Melendez) Torres, Dental Hygiene Program) 978-878-8564 Off Site  
110 566 Burns, Andrea (Clerk IV/Enrollment Management) 169 aburns7
  386 BURSAR’S OFFICE: STUDENT ACCOUNTS 165  
    312 Marshall, Ann (Accountant II, Student Accounts)   a_marshall
    149 Doyle, Cindy (Receiving Teller II)   cdoyle2
    157 Guartafierro, Susan (Receiving Teller II)   squartafierro1
  155 Hope/Lifelong Learning Credit #1098T (similar to “W2″)    
    BUSINESS OFFICE: M.W.C.C. ACCOUNTS    
    118 Fazio, Linda (Comptroller) 024 lfazio
    375 Bolduc, Denise (Accountant III, College Business Office) 022 d_bolduc
    432 Boudreau, Mark (Assistant Comptroller) 024 mboudreau2
    443 LaPlante, Danielle (Accountant I) 022 dlaplante3
    256 Lloyd, Tammi (Buyer 1/Purchase Orders) 001 t_lloyd
    429 NFOR, Lawrence (Accountant I)   lnfor
    121 O’Sullivan, Raeanne (Accountant 1/Accounts Payable) 001 rosullivan
    155 Yesmentes, Monica (Accountant III, College Business Office) 001 m_yesmentes
  0 Butler, Helen (p.t.) (Information Center)   h_butler
265 560 Cabrera, Emily (Nursing Instructor) 226 ecabrera3
    Cadoret, Cynthia (Chair/Assistant Professor/Dental Education) 978-878-8563 Off Site  
  542 CAFETERIA (Green Street Café) (Lynne Franciose)    
  212 CAGE/GYMNASIUM INFORMATION BOOTH GYM  
  133 Campus Crusade for Christ Club for questions    
365 150 CAMPUS POLICE DEPARTMENT (Gardner) 034 campuspolice
168 343 CAPSTONE/Susan Blake    
544 302 Capozzi, Julie (Associate Prof of Psy/Soc) 361 j_capozzi
  254 CAREER CENTER – JOB POSTINGS – Pat Brewerton 135  
  109 CAREER COUNSELING 116  
  254 CAREER DEVELOPMENT COUNSELOR (Pat Brewerton X254) 135  
  345 Carroll, Patricia (SIMS Medical Lab Assistant) 292 p_carroll
209 391 Case, Shawn (Assist. Professor/Math) 296 scase1
265 176 Catalano, Anne Marie (Associate Professor/Nursing)   acatalano
568 190 CCAMPIS Program (Ann Reynolds, CCAMPIS Advisor & Student Services) 143 areynolds1
  595 Center for Democracy & Humanity (Fagan Forhan ) 152  
277 Charbonneau, Leonard (Facilities, Motor Equipment Mechanic IV)    
  317 CHEMISTRY LAB 213  
  190 Child Care Subsidies (Ann Reynolds) (CCAMPIS Program) 143  
  188 Chouinard, Christopher (A/V Tech II Media Services)   c_chouinard
591 595 Civic & Community Engagement (Fagan Forhan) 279  
297 355 Clapp, Paula (Professional Tutor) PT 134 D  
568 252 Clement, Gregory (Associate Dean of Student Services) 141B g_clement
  244 CLEP/TESTING 128C  
  220 CLEP/TESTING (Additional Line)Jeffrey Gibbs    
  569 C.N. A. Classes (Devens only) Devens  
  424 Coates, Kim (Partner Specialist, United Way Youth Venture) 192  
  188 Collins, Arthur (Dir of Media Services/Chief Engineer Broadcast & Telecommunications) 017 a_collins
  262 Community Garden (Jacqueline Richard) 162 jjones2
  490 Community Life Skills Program (Gardner Public Schools) Jessica Anderson 386  
  595 Community Service (Students – Fagan)    
  342 Community Service (All others see Connie)    
  216 Community & Foundation Development    
  118 Comptroller (Linda Fazio) 024 lfazio
  268 Computer – (GID) (MAC) Lab 350  
209 228 Conn, Heather (Associate Professor) 223 h_conn
  526 Conner, Candice (ABE Assistant Director – Devens) Devens c_conner
297 584 Connor, Grace (Professional Tutor) PT 134E  
  248 Connors, Jessica (Staff Assistant – Access & Transition) 316 j_connors
109 482 Contey, Michelle (Section 30/Trade-Career/Academic Counselor – Leom X812) Gardner Rm. 116 Leom m_contey
145 115 Contreras, Ana (Maintainer I)   a_conteras
248 323 Cooley (Parker), Charity (Business Manager for Access & Transition) 316 charity_parker
  254 COOPERATIVE EDUCATION/ Pat Brewerton 135 p_brewerton
145 115 Coppenrath, Chelsea (Maintainer 1)   ccoppenrath
  401 Cormier, Dennis (Help Desk)   d_cormier
  122 Cormier, Joyce (Administrative Ass’t I/Marketing) 118 jcormier15
  297 Correa, Gloria (Management Assistant, TRIO/SSS Programs (Rx & Visions) 134 g_correa
265 235 Costello, Eileen (Dean of Health Professions, Public Service Programs & Social Sciences) 232 e_costello
267 146 Couillard, George (HVAC Mechanic I) 029 g_couillard
  101 Cox, Lois K. (Executive Assistant to the President) 104 l_cox
  250 Crandall, Jennifer (Laboratory Technician I) Devens jcrandall
  313 Criminal Justice Program of MWCC (Reed Hillman) 317  
  389 Cronin-Fors, Jo-Anne (Administrative Assistant l/Admissions) 169 j_cronin-fors
  150 Croteau, Melissa (Campus Police III/Lieutenant)   m_croteau
  548 Crowley, Julie (TAACCCT 3 Regional Consortium Project Manager) Devens j_crowley
  133 Crusade for Christ questions    
168 347 Cullen, Leslie (Associate Professor) 366 l_cullens
  512 Cullinane, Susan (Clerk V, Financial Aid) 164 scullinane1
267 370 Cumming, Alan (Head of Grounds Section)   acumming
  103 Dakota, Pat (Staff Associate/Executive Vice President & Administrative Svcs.) 101 p_dakota
  435 Daly, Heather (Staff Assist, Center for Civic Learning & Community Engagement) 152 hdaly
  199 Davidson, Paula (Telecommunications & Data Systems Administrator) 078  
    DAY CARE (CHILD CARE/M.O.C.) & HeadStart    
  446 Garrison Center 978-630-9446    
  446 Child Care Side: 978-630-9446    
    FAX: 978-630-9484    
    MOC Education Specialist (Deidra Fournier) X494    
    Family Service Coordinator – Lise Ruuska X446    
    Child Class Room First Friends X449    
    Child Class Room Hand in Hand X451    
    Lab School Classroom X455    
    Molly Bish Side:    
    Conference Room X456    
    MWCC Instructor, Maureen Provost X457    
  199 Davidson, Paula (Telephone System)    
568 139 Dean of Students (Jason Zelesky) 141A jzelesky
    Deans- See Vice Presidents    
  542 Debasitis, Krystal (Cook 1) Dining Services   kdebasities
387 276 Defosse, Carla (Executive Director/College Foundation)   cdefosse1
  259 Dempsey-O’Connell, Pamela (ABE site Coordinator/Counselor) 056A p_dempseyoconnell
Dental Hygiene Program 978-878-8564    
  248 Derleth, Jesse (Student Activity Officer) Off Site jderleth1
  289 Despres, Michele (Accountant V – College Business Office) 022 m_despres
  119 DEVELOPMENT OFFICE    
  569 Devens    
  253 Devens Advising Area    
  492 Devens Book Store    
  573 Devens Campus Police    
  577 Devens Conference Room 107    
  576 Devens Conference Room 108    
  527 Devens Learning Center (ABE)    
  489 Devens Nursing Lab    
  448 Devens PN Program    
  398 Devens PTA Lab    
  291 Devens Student Lounge    
  810 DCE-Leominster Campus (978-630-9810) (Life Long Learning)    
  227 Diamond, Lisa (Transfer Counselor, Rx Program) 134G  
  813 Dick, Molly (Administrative Assistant I – Leominster) Leom m_dick
568 120 Disabilities Counselors (Glaisma Perez-Silva X120 & Amy LaBarge X330) 139 &142  
  275 Distance Learning & Distance Courses- Deb Brennan    
    Divisions- See School of    
  179 Doherty, Karen (Workforce Development Specialist) Devens kdoherty4
168 349 Donahue, Lorie (Professor) 382 l_donahue
209 222 Donovan, Daniel J. (Professor) 264 d_donovan
569 246 Dorsey, Sarah (Staff Assistant) Devens sdorsey2
  421 Dow, Peggy (Clerk III Health Professions, Public Service Programs & Social Sciences) 238 p_dow
569 572 Dowland, Dr. Lara (Dir. Bio Technology & Management Chair/ Devens) (Gardner X209) Devens l_dowland
386 149 Doyle, Cynthia (Cindy) (Accountant I) 165 cdoyle2
    Driver Retraining Program (MA) 1-800-215-1581    
  135 Dual Enrollment (New Admissions/Inquiries) (Current Students send to Veronica Guay X533)    
248 533 Dual Enrollment Director (Veronica Guay) 277  
  824 Dumont-McEvoy, Jamie (Academic Counselor) Leom j_dumont-mcevoy
122 591 Duncan, Robin (VP Marketing & Communication) 120 r_duncan
168 441 Early Childhood (Rosanne Morel) Garrison  
  823 Educational Opportunity Center (EOC) Leominster (Saddler, Yong) Leom  
  248 Education Talent Search 316  
  299 ELEVATOR    
209 319 Elinevsky, Yoav (Professor) 371 y_elinevsky
197   Elms College (Peter Marcus, Sonia Potota) 290 marcusp@elms.edu
248 112 Elkins, Craig (Academic Counselor) 298 c_elkins
  0 Ellis, Joy (p.t.) (Information Center)   jellis16
346 111 EMERGENCY    
  563 Encarnacion, Teresita (Coordinator Workforce Development ) Devens t_encarnacion
  444 Energy Management (John Henshaw)    
122 300 England, Stephanie (Pinto) (Assistant Director of Marketing) 118B sengland1
219 (Errington), Nicholson, Michelle (Shelley) (Director of Community Learning) 152 mnicholson5
  818 ESL (José Mangual – Leominster 978-630-9818) Leom j_mangual
209 294 Eubanks, Elmer (Assist. Professor/Business) 359 eeubanks
103 164 Executive Vice President (Ann McDonald) 107 a_mcdonald
  145 FACILITIES MANAGEMENT (Sarah Bolden) 147  
  127 FACULTY/STAFF LOUNGE 156  
208 288 Fama, Melissa (Vice President of Academic Affairs)(actual room #123) 118D m_fama
110 271 Farris, Scott (Senior Assoc. Director/Strategic Enrollment Management) 169 s_farris
  118 Fazio, Linda (Comptroller) 024 lfazio
267 596 Femino, John (HVAC Refrigeration Mechanic II) 029 j_femino
  831 Fernandez, Maria (PT Staff Assistant/ABE) – Leominster Campus   m_fernandez
    Fielding, Stephanie (See Marchetti)   sfielding
*469 169 FINANCIAL AID, Office of (*469 for Inhouse only) 164  
  212 FITNESS AND WELLNESS CENTER/Gymnasium    
    212 Fitness and Wellness Information Booth    
    371 Nursery    
    354 Pool    
    381 Spinning Room Spin A  
  423 Flick, Brigette (Credit Evaluator for Records) 166 b_flick
  541 Flynn, Michael (Bookstore Manager; 978-632-8238)    
  568 Fontaine, Dawn (Clerk V Student Services) 141 d_fontaine
  597 Forest, Rebecca (Asst. Dean/Records & Institutional Research) 166 r_forest
435 595 Forhan, Fagan (Director/Experiential Learning Opportunites & Civic Engagement) 152 f_forhan
201 588 Foss, Ms. Farrin (United Way Youth Venture) 192 ffoss
387 276 Foundation, College (, Executive Director) 107  
569 253 Frank, Cap (Data Analyst & Project Manager) Devens cfrank2
  494 Fournier, Deidra (MOC Education Specialist) Garrison G101  
  542 Franciose, Lynn (Dining Services Manager) Café l_franciose
265 328 Fredette, Judy (Nursing Professor) 234 j_fredette
145 115 Friberg, Richard (Maintainer II)   r_friberg
  150 Friend, Timothy (Campus Police Officer I) 034 tfriend
    Fuhs, Mindy (See LEBLANC)    
  147 Gagnon, Cathy (Adaptive/Library Lab Aide) 128  
  159 GARAGE/Peter Kaufmann & Eric Almeida, Automotive Technology 033  
248   Garcia-Rodriguez, Fernando (Student Activity Officer) Off Site  
  262 Garden (Community Gardens) Jacqueline Richard 162 jjones2
  490 Gardner Public School Community Life Skills Program – Jessica Anderson 386  
  191 Gariepy, Maria (Human Resource Generalist) 112 mgariepy3
    Garrison Center – See Day Care    
249 248 Gateway to College S 316  
145 115 Gauthier, Eleanor (Maintainer II)   e_gauthier
364 133 Gay & Lesbian Student Group/Spectrum    
544 177 Gearan, Janice (Professor) 367 j_gearan
  248 GEAR UP (Access & Transition) 390  
  173 G.E.D. Testing & Transcripts (Angela Lunn-Marcustre) 193  
  259 G.E.D. Classes (Pamela Dempsey-O’Connell) 052  
  183 Gendron, Lisa (Assistant Professor, Nursing) 260 lgendron1
265 372 Giacoppe, Judith (Associate Professor) 260 j_giacoppe
244 220 Gibbs, Jeffrey (Assessment Assistant) Testing Services 128C jgibbs2
525 412 Gilliatt, Dawn (Clerk III) LLL 162 dgilliatt
  117 Goderre, (Levasseur) Michele (Clerk V-Devens) Devens  
168 344 Goldstein, Susan (Professor/English) 372 s_goldstein
    Gonzalez, Christina (Community Partnership Mgr) Leom. 978-534-1481X251    
248 293 Gonzalez, Ramon (Director Education Talent Search – CAPP) 320 r_gonzalez
248 243 Goodwin, Andrew (Director of Upward Bound Math & Science/CAPP) 330 a_goodwin
109 253 Gordon, Kijah (Academic Counselor) 116 kgordon10
248 448 Goss, Angele (Dir. Of UBMS & NCETS) 324 agoss4
248 248 Goss, Kathleen (Student Activity Officer) Off Site kgoss
212 354 Graham, David (Staff Asst./Aquatics) Fit & Well d_graham
  119 Grant Writing (Refer to Development Office)    
168 347 Graphic & Interactive Design Department (Leslie Cullen)    
  369 Greenhouse    
  542 Green Street Café – Lynne Franciose    
  430 Griffin, Kerrie (Director Devens Campus) Devens k_griffin
115 370 GROUNDS 043  
  150 Grunditz, Paul (Campus Police Officer I) 034 p_grunditz
386 157 Guartafierro, Susan (Receiving Teller II) 165 sguartafierro1
209 533 Guay, Veronica (Assist. Dean of Bus, Science, Tech & Math) 219 v_guay
248 493 Gunn, Sharmese (Resource Specialist-Gateway to College) Suite 330 s_gunn
  212 GYMNASIUM/Fitness and Wellness Center    
  150 Halkola, James (Campus Police Officer I)   j_halkola
107 466 Hawkins, Pamela (Associate Registrar) 166 phawkins4
    Hayes, Russell (ABE Site Coordinator/Counselor-Leominster 978-534-1563) Leom r_hays
  136 Health & Wellness, Diane King (Inhouse Nurse, FAX 978-630-9528) 133  
    HEARING IMPAIRED (No TTY)    
    HELPDESK (Students & After Hours) (866-520-7129 direct line) 078 helpdesk
  401 HELPDESK (Faculty Staff ONLY) 078  
  248 Helps, Iliana (Student Activities Officer) send calls to Jessica Connors X248 Off Site ihelps
  342 Helstowski, Constance (Director/Payroll & Benefits) 110 c_helstowski
569 468 Henshaw, Dr. John (Dean of Workforce Development) Devens j_henshaw
  415 Heroux, Virginia (Inst. Dental Hygiene – Fitchburg) Fitch v_heroux
544 313 Hillman, Reed (Associate Professor-Criminal Justice Program) 317 r_hillman
272   Hirons, Matthew (Storekeeper IV) REMOTE ONLY   mhirons
  166 Holland, Deborah (Admin Asst. – Human Resources) 112 d_holland
  382 Holland, Kyla (Clerk V – Financial Aid) 164 kholland1
401 161 Holman, Michelle (IT – EDP System Analyst II) 024  
  331 HONORS PROGRAM – Sheila Murphy 365  
  155 Hope/Lifelong Learning Credit #1098T (similar to “W2″)    
    HOUSING – FSC X 110 PRIVATE X 142    
    HUMAN RESOURCES, Department of 112  
    166 Deborah Holland (Full-time Attendance, Employee Verification) 112 d_holland
    257 Nancy Thibodeau (Staff Assistant, Part-time Payroll) 112 n_thibodeau
    342 Connie Helstowski (Director/Payroll & Benefits) 112 c_helstowski
    160 Diane Ruksnaitis (VP Human Resources/Affirmative Action Officer) 112 druksnaitis
    108 Kathy Boucher (Staff Assistant, Recruitment) 112 k_boucher
    586 Tracy Sheridan (Staff Assistant, Part-time Payroll) 112 t_sheridan
    374 Heather Mulry (Duval) (HR Director) 112 hmulry
168 350 Ialenti, Dr. Vincent (Dean/Academic & Institutional Tech) 331 v_ialenti
  401 Information Technology (Internal Help Desk) 078 helpdesk
569 576 Ingvason, Gretchen (Sr. Learning Specialist) Devens gingvason
    Institute for Non-Profit Develop. (see Center for Democracy & Humanity) 279  
    INSTITUTIONAL ADVANCEMENT (SEE DEVELOPMENT OFFICE) W18  
  110 INTERNATIONAL STUDENTS (Admission, Visa, questions) 169  
    Advisors: John Walsh X194 and Deb Boucher X134    
168 223 INTERNATIONAL STUDY ABROAD /Paul Swerzenski 118  
  254 Internship Questions (Pat Brewerton)    
109 486 Jablonski, Liane (P.T.) 116 l_jablonski
176 306 Jacobson, Carol (Associate Director Alumni Relations) 150 cjacobson1
  265 Jaillet, Gayle (Administrative Assistant I – Health Professions) 216 g_jaillet
265 292 Jaillet, Margaret (Coordinator PTA/CHD – Assistant Dean Health Professions, Public Service, Social Sciences) 222 m_jaillet
145 115 Jenks, Linda (Maintainer I)   ljenks2
  254 Job Placement (Patricia Brewerton) 135 p_brewerton
  116 Job Shadowing (Elaine Murray Coordinator) 134  
238 197 Joint Admissions, questions (Limari Rivera) 116E  
110 279 Johnson, Eric (Enrollment Data Manager) 169 ejohnson32
  250 Johnson, Samantha (Lab Assistant) Devens  
810 831 Kacprzicki, Robin (Community Outreach Counselor/GED Leominster Leom  
168 217 Kane, Dr. Maryann (Professor) 369 m_kane
209 336 Kaufmann, Peter L. (Professor, Automotive Technology) W07 p_kaufmann
  832 Kayser, Kimberly (ABE Transitions Coordinator-Leom) Leom k_kayser
  573 Kellogg, Joyce (Campus Police Officer I) Devens jkellogg2
  418 Kendrick, Amy (Associate Professor) 297 a_kendrick
297 368 Khanna, Gaurav (Director, TRIO/SSS Programs (Rx & Visions) 134F g_khanna
    Kilgour, Deborah (ABE Staff Assistant-Fitchburg 978-665-3433) Fitch d_kilgour
536 136 King, Diane (Coordinator of Health Services) 133 d_king
209 137 Kiprono, Festus (Assistant Professor-Math) 335 f_kiprono
  460 Kisiel, Alan (Lab Assistant-Devens) Devens a_kisiel
    Kisiel, Christine (Professor) email only   c_kisiel
  825 KITCHEN/LOUNGE AREA (LEOMINSTER) Leom  
  401 Kitzmiller, Donald (System Administrator) 078  
  153 Knower, Donald E. (Reproduction Service Supervisor) 013 d_knower
150 365 Kolimaga, Karen (Chief/Campus Police & Public Safety) 148 k_kolimaga
209 359 Korman, Jim (Professor/Paralegal Studies) 327 j_korman
  144 Koslowski, Meghan (Career Development Coach, TAACCT 3) Devens Devens mkoslowski
  822 Kreidler-Phaneuf, Holly (Assist. Dir. North Central Educational Opportunity Center) Leom h_kreidler-phaneuf
    Krusen, Cynthia (Director DWS/NCCC 978-534-1481 X223) Off Site ckrusen@detma.org
297 185 Kulig, Joyce (Retention Specialist, Visions) 136 j_kulig
568 330 LaBarge, Amy (Academic/Disabilities Counselor) 142 a_labarge
103 272 LaBonte, Bob (VP of Finance & Administration) 105 r_labonte
  815 LaBonte, Susan (Academic Liaison) Leom s_labonte
  150 Ladeau, Michael (Campus Police Officer 1)   m_ladeau
    Lagasse, Nancy (NCCC/ Training Specialist 978 534-1481 x224) Off Site nlagasse@detma.org
  358 Lamey, Matt (AmeriCorps Job Ready Member) 192 mlamey
209 230 LaMura, Donna Lee (Associate Professor) 269 d_lamura
    Lanagan, Sarah See Savoie    
  460 Land, William (Maintainer II) Devens Devens w_land
  443 LaPlante, Danielle (Accountant I) 022 dlaplante3
  820 LaPorte, Valerie (Dir. N Central Educational Opportunity Center) Leom v_laporte
209 204 LaRoche, Linda (Tech. Assistant III – Science & Technology) 283 l_laroche
  360 LaRoche, Shawn (Research Analyst) W14 slaroche5
209 213 Laverty, Paul J. (Professor) 225 p_laverty
119 154 Layton, Heather (Director of Grant Development) W15 h_layton
  198 LeBlanc, Luke (IT Supprt Specialist) 024  
    LeBlanc, Mindy (Fuhs) (CAPS Education Collaborative, Transition Counselor/Life Skills – 978-503-4025)    
209 592 Lefrancois, William (Professor) 261 w_lefrancois
  810 Leominster Campus – 100 Erdman Way, Leominster, MA 01453    
    Leominster Campus (LLL) (978-630-9810)    
    Leominster Campus Police (X826)    
    X813 Dick, Molly (Administrative Assistant I)    
    X812 Rainville, Martha (Staff Assistant)    
    X822 Kreidler-Phaneuf, Holly (Education Specialist)   h_kreidler-phaneuf
    X815 LaBonte, Susan (Academic & Non-Credit Liaison)   l_bonte
    X820 LaPorte, Valerie (Charlonne) (Director of Educational Opportunity Center)   L_porte
    X821 Lewis, Kathy (EOC Education Opportunity Center)   k_lewis
    X818 Manqual, José (Enrollment Specialist)   j_mangual
    X814 McLaughlin, Peggy (Site Coordinator)   m_mclaughlin
    X823 Saddler, Yong (Administrative Assistant)   y_saddler
    X817 Sharma, Madhu (Professor, English as a Second Language)   m_sharma
    X194 Walsh, John (Dean Leominster Campus/PDSO)   j_walsh
         
    Devens mlevasseur3
125 524 Levasseur, Suzanne (Reference & Instructional Services Coordinator)   slevasseur1
  338 Levine, Rebecca (Evening Reference & Instruction Librarian)   r_levine
  821 Lewis, Kathy (Education Opportunity Center) Leom k_lewis
168 350 Liberal Arts, Education, Humanities & Communications 315  
  125 LIBRARY (Leo & Theresa LaChance Library) 128  
273 124 LIFELONG LEARNING & WORKFORCE DEVELOPMENT 162  
  490 Life Skills (See Community Life Skills ) Jessica Anderson 386  
248 470 Lincoln, Patrice (Dean, Access & Transition) 322 p_lincoln
168 129 Little, John (Assist. Prof. Media Arts & Technology) 375 j_little
  256 Lloyd, Tammi (Buyer II) 001 t_lloyd
  209 Lopez, Luz (Administrative Assistant I – Business, Science, & Technology) 215 l_lopez
150 142 LOST/FOUND 147  
  825 LOUNGE/KITCHEN AREA (LEOMINSTER) Leom  
124 173 Lunn-Marcustre, Angela (GED Chief Examiner) 193 a_lunn-marcustre
168 268 MAC LAB (Graphic & Interactive Design) 350  
  569 Mackie, Michelle (Staff Assistant/Devens) Devens m_mackie
297 587 Maddox-Wiley, Catherine (Retention Specialist, Rx Program) 134G cmaddoxwile
265 236 Maga, Mary (Coordinator/ADN Bridge Program – Nursing) 295 m_maga
  143 MAILROOM/SHIPPING AND RECEIVING 033  
145   MAINTENANCE (Break Room ) 146 – Do not give number out to public 031  
276 406 Malkasian, Ann (Director MWCC Foundation & Special Events) 134B a_malkasian
  818 Mangual, José (Enrollment Specialist Leominster) Leom j_mangual
125 538 Manseau, In Sook (Adaptive Lab Specialist) 076 i_manseau
568 178 Manzi, Melissa (Mental Health Counselor ) 140 m_manzi
168 224 March, Heather (Professor) 329 h_march
109 339 Marchetti, Stephanie (Academic Counselor/Financial Literacy) 116B sfielding
122 122 Marketing & Communication (Joyce Cormier, Admistrative Assistant) 118  
  312 Marshall, Ann (Accountant II – Student Accounts) 165 a_marshall
  356 Mass Colleges on line – Vincent Ialenti 321 v_ialenti
  212 MASSAGE APPOINTMENTS Gym  
265 287 MASSAGE THERAPY DEPARTMENT (Jackie Shakar)    
  209 Science & Technology 215  
  211 Math Computer Lab 349  
  333 MATH TUTORING 128  
  148 Matson, Kathleen    
168 340 Matsuda, Thomas (Professor) 186 t_matsuda
568 408 Mayer, Robert (Director of Veteran Services) 145 r_mayer
106 270 Maynard, Joyce (Administrative Assistant I – Records Office) 169 j_maynard
  248 MCAS (Access & Transition) 316  
McCracken, Ellen (Burbank Campus Assistant Professor Dental Hygiene) 978-878-8564 Fitch e_mccracken
103 164 McDonald, Ann S. (Executive Vice President) 107 a_mcdonald
265 318 McGinn, Kathy (Professor) 384 k_mcginn
  174 McHugh, Susan (Chief Information Officer) 024A  
  814 McLaughlin, Margaret (Peggy) (Site Coordinator) Leom m_mclaughlin
122 458 McMaster, Sarah (Director of Marketing) 118A s_mcmaster
267 370 McMilleon, Daniel (Skilled Laborer)   d_mcmilleon
265 266 McNally, John (Professor/Health Professions/Fitness & Wellness Center) FC113 j_mcnally
297 303 McNamara, Margaret (Professional Math Tutor/Visions) 134A m_mcnamara
105 387 Meagher, Jo-Ann (Staff Assistant – Community & Foundation Development) 101 j_meagher
  188 MEDIA SERVICES/ AVTV 017 a_collins
    Collins, Arthur (Dir of Media Services & Chief Engineer Broadcast & Telecommunications)   a_collins
    Chouinard, Christopher (Audio Visual Tech II)   c_chouinard
    Mertzic, Benjamin (Audio Visual Tech II)   b_mertzic
315 357 MEDICAL ASSISTING (Brenda Tatro) 272  
    Melendez, Zulma (See Torres)    
  377 Mello, Nicole (AmeriCorps Job Ready Member/United Way Youth Venture) 192  
248 480 Mercier, Natalie (Director, Pathways Early College Innovation School) Suite 316 n_mercier
  188 Mertzic, Benjamin (Media Services) 017 b_mertzic
  596 Meunier, Roland (Facilities, Painter 2 & Carpentry)   r_meunier
265 229 Meza, Patricia (Nursing Instructor) 228 p_meza
209 513 Miller, Aliza (Math Faculty) 235 amiller13
  171 Miller, James (Senior Network Engineer) 078  
168 221 Miller, Joyce (Art Professor) 187 j_miller
  143 Minns, Laurene (Storekeeper IV) 033 l_minns
    M.O.C. Childcare & Headstart, Garrison Center (978-630-9446)    
    M.O.C. Childcare & Headstart 800-523-6373 or 978-343-0185 Main Office, Fitch.    
  595 Molly Bish Institute (Fagan Forhan) 279  
569 421 Monahan, Travis (Maintainer I-Devens) Devens tmonahan
  115 Monette, James (Maintainer I/Gardner)   jmonett5
209 241 Montagno, Dr. Thomas (Professor) 227 t_montagno
  358 Montvillle, Jessie (AmeriCorps Job Ready Member Leader) 152  
568 190 Moran, Deirdre (CCAMPIS Advisor) 143 d_moran
168 441 Morel, Dr. Rosanne (Professor) Garrison Building, Cisco Side Garrison r_morel
  187 Morin, Tami (Academic Affairs Administrative Assistant) 118C t_morin
125 410 Morrissey, Carla (Library Assistant III) Library cmorrissey4
  361 Morrissey, Kelly (Director of Financial Aid)   k_morrissey
  158 Moulton, Brett (Web and New Media Specialist)   b_moulton
  260 Mount Observer (Student Newspaper) 191  
219 201 Mountain, Lauren (Assoc. Dir. United Way Youth Venture) 152 lmountain
401 Mullen, Shane (Edward) (Director of Enterprise Systems) 024  
  374 Mulry, (Duval) Heather (HR Director) 112 hduval
  567 Murphy Room (James D. Murphy Conference Room)    
544 331 Murphy, Sheila (Professor) Honors Program Coordinator 365 s_murphy
  116 Murray, Elaine (Academic Advisor) 116 e_murray
  195 Mynes, Jess (Cataloging/Reference Librarian) 128 j_mynes
544 196 Natalizia, Elena (Professor) 333 e_natalizia
    NCCC/DWS (978-534-1481) ext.  
    Goguen, Donald (Case Manager) (978-534/1481) 241 d_goguen
    Krusen, Cynthia (Director) (978-534-1481) 223 ckrusen@detma.org
    Lagasse, Nancy (Training Specialist) (978/534/1481 224 nlagasse1
    Nichols, Daphne (Case Manager) (978-534-1481) 242 dnichols@detma.org
    Segool, Marianne M. (Case Manager) (978-534-1481) 257 msegool1
    Souza, Eileen (Case Manager) (978-534-1481) 238 esouzal@detma.org
    Roth, Mary, (Career Navigator) (978-534-1481) 255 mroth
  527 Naze, Lisa (Academic Counselor, Devens R 205) Devens lnaze
  819 NETWORK/PHONE ROOM (LEOMINSTER) Leom  
  429 NFOR, Lawrence (Accountant I)   lnfor
    Nichols, Daphne (NCCC/Leom Case Mngr 978 534-1481 x 242) NCCC dnichols@detma.org
  219 Nicholson (Errington), Michelle (Shelley) (Director of Community Learning) 152 mnicholson5
  392 Nobrega, Briana (College Graphics Coordinator) 119 bnobrega
124 525 Non-Credit Registration (Dawn Gilliatt) 163  
229 265 NURSING, Department of 216  
  236 Nursing Conference Room 295  
  136 Nurses Office (in-house) 133  
  110 Nursing Program Information (Admissions)    
209 282 Nutting, William (Professor) 281 w_nutting
  260 Observer (Mount Newspaper) 191  
122 547 O’Connor, Janice (Director of Public Relations) 120a joconnor
    O’Donnell, Charles (Dir/Collaboative IT Sourcing/Purchasing) No contact here Boston codonnell5
  119 Oliveri, Cheryl (Staff Assistant-Development, Planning & Institutional Research ) W18 c_oliveri
  386 On line Bill payment problems (see Student Accounts or Bursar)    
  275 On line Classes, Questions (Deb Brennan) 163  
    Onorato, Kathryn See Shea    
  575 OSHA Workforce Development    
  121 O’Sullivan, Raeanne (Accountant 1) 115 P_O’Shea
  273 P.A.C.E. (Personalized Alternative College Education) 166  
168 184 Pacheco, John L. (Professor) 188 j_pacheco
  585 Panagiotes, Kathleen (Professor – Practical Nursing Program) 224 k_panagiotes
208 487 Paranto, Michelle (Ass’t. Dean of Curriculum & Instruction) 379 mparanto
    Parker, Charity (See Cooley)    
597 479 Parker, Tiffany (Senior Research Analyst) W04 tparker10
  480 Pathways Early College High School (Access & Transition) 316  
  125 Patient, Linda (Evening Library Circulation Assistant) Library l_patient
168 170 Patterson, David (Professor) 370 d_patterson
    PAYROLL: 342 (Payroll Manager) 112 c_helstowski
265 202 Pecorelli, Katherine (Associate Professor/Nursing) 267 k_pecorelli
145 115 Penney, Steve (Maintainer I)   s_penney
568 120 Perez Silva, Glaisma (Coord. Students w/Disabilities) 139 gperezsilva
  109 Phlebotomy (all questions)    
248 280 Phillips, Shaunti (Educational Specialist, ETS & UBMS-CAPP) (MMM, LHS, AHS) 279 s_phillips
  595 Phi Theta Kappa Advisor (Fagan Forhan)    
  819 PHONE/NETWORK ROOM (LEOMINSTER) Leom  
    PHYSICAL THERAPY LAB 342  
  287 PHYSICAL THERAPIST PROGRAM 384  
265 214 Picone, Meghan (Associate Professor/Health Professions) 278 m_picone
    Pinto, Stephanie See England (Graphic Arts Manager)    
168 218 Pitkiewicz, Paula (Professor) 323 p_pitkiewickz
244 254 PLACEMENT (JOB) SERVICES (Patricia Brewerton) 135  
  207 Plastic Technology (Janice Barney)    
  117 Plummer, Maria (Assistant Site Coordinator-Devens) Devens  
  274 Plummer, Mary (Clerk V – Enrollment Services) (Records) 167 m_plummer
  380 PN Admissions    
265 544 PN (Accepted Students Certificate Program) (Gardner) 216  
376 354 Pool Gym/Pool  
  115 Poulin, William (Maintainer)   w_poulin
  369 Power Plant/Greenhouse Green H  
  285 Pratt, Ellen (Reference & Instruction Librarian) 079 e_pratt
  101 PRESIDENT/DR. DANIEL M. ASQUINO 103 d_asquino
  153 PRINT SHOP/Don Knower (Lori Adams ext 539) 013  
244 220 Proctoring 128C
168 457 Provost, Maureen (Associate Professor – Garrison Child Care Center X457) G114 m_provost
122 547 Public Relations (Janice O’Connor – Director) 120A j_oconnor
  530 Pucko, Lori Gym l_pucko
  256 Purchase Orders    
  812 Rainville, Martha (Staff Assistant) Leom m_rainville
109 308 Rayner, Christine (Career Counselor) 116 crayner3
  143 RECEIVING AND SHIPPING/MAILROOM 033  
274 106 RECORDS (Registrar) 166  
209 226 Reed, Dr. Carol (Professor) 270 c_reed
  338 Reference Desk (Library) Toll free # (1-888-884-6922)    
  136 Regan, Nancy (Clerk IV, Health Services) 133 nregan
    REGIONAL EMPLOYMENT BOARD (1-978-534-7631)    
  106 Registrar (see Records)    
  553 Reifsteck, Christian (Career Development Coach, TAACCCT 3) Devens creifsteck
  296 Reilly, John (Associate Professor) 377 j_reilly
  240 Renewable Energy Program 235 d_schmidt
568 190 Reynolds, Ann (CCAMPIS Advisor, Student Services) 143 areynolds1
  262 Richard, Jacqueline (Community Gardens) 162 jjones2
  248 Ringer, Steven (Academic Counselor UBMS – CAPP) Gardner High Off Site s_ringer
  269 Riordon, Jeremiah (VP of LLL & Workforce Development – Cell 978 895-2893) 162A j_riordon
248 192 Rivera, Aurea (Academic Pathways Coordinator – CAPP) 279 l_smith
  469 Rivera-White, Eveliz (Clerk V – Financial Aid) 164 e_rivera
  197 Rivera, Limari (Academic/Transfer Counselor) 116E limari_rivera
  401 Rivera, Luis (Help Desk Specialist) 078  
    Rizzo, Rob (Calls go to Bob LaBonte X272)    
135 Robinson, Natasha (Recruitment Counselor) 169 nrobinson7
109 851 Roche, Kara (Professor – English) 360 k_roche
248   Rojas, Victor (Assistant Director – Gear UP – CAPP) Fitchburg High Off Site v_rojas
103 145 Room Request (Sarah Bolden)    
  160 Ruksnaitis, Diane (VP Human Resources & Affirmative Action Officer) 109 d_ruksnaitis
    Russell, Kathleen (ABE Senior Special Program Coord./Fitchburg 978-665-3433) Off Site k_russell
  446 Ruuska, Lise (Family Service Coordinator – Garrison Ctr.) Garrison lruuska
  297 RX Program/TRIO (Support Services for Health Field) 134  
  362 Sabulis, Patricia (Clerk V – Advising Services) 116 p_sabulis
  823 Saddler, Yong (Administrative Assistant Leominster) Leom y_saddler
526 527 Sallet, Julie (Community Outreach Counselor) (Candice Connor) Off Site jsallet
  363 Sanborn, Dale (Director/ABE Program) Devens d_sanborn
109 477 Sanieski, Karin (Academic Counselor) 116 ksanieski
  273 Sargent, Melissa (Missi) (Assistant Dean, Academic Affairs) 335 m_sargent
273 248 SAT Prep (Access & Transition) 316  
568 855 Savoie, Sarah (Lanagan) (Clerk V, Certifying Official, Veteran & Student Services) 141 ssavoie7
  320 Scales, Lea Ann (VP of Access & Transition) 120 lscales2
  593 Schelling-Biggs, Brenda (Director, Planning & Fundraising System) W17 b_schelling-biggs
    Schools of    
207 209 Business, Science, Technology & Mathematics 215  
    (Automotive, Biology, Biotechnology, Business, Chemistry, Clinical Lab Science, Computer Information Systems, Energy Management, Fire Science, Legal Studies, Mathematics, Natural Resources, Paralegal, Plastic Technology, Physics)    
350 168 Liberal Arts, Education, Humanities & Communications 315  
    (American Sign Language, Art, Dance, Early Childhood Education, Education, English, English as a Second Language, First Year Seminar, General Studies, Graphic & Interactive Design Liberal Studies, Music, Philosophy, Photography, Speech, Theatre, World Languages)    
235 265 Health Professions, Public Service Programs and Social Sciences 216  
    (Complimentary Health Care, Criminal Justice, Dental Hygiene, Fitness & Wellness, Human Services, Medical Assisting, Nursing, Physical Therapy, Psychology/Sociology, History/Political Science) (Phlebotomy questions call X109)    
  857 Scullane, Linda (Sr. Community Outreach Counselor) 116 lscullane1
  482 Section 30/Trade Career/Academic Counselor-Michelle Contey (Gardner Rm. 116) Leom  
  150 SECURITY/LOST AND FOUND- See Campus Police 034  
  826 SECURITY OFFICE (LEOMINSTER)    
    Segool, Marianne (Case Manager, DWS, Leominster 978-534-1481 x257)   msegool@detma.org
  150 Senecal, Darren (Campus Police Officer I) 034 d_senecal
  595 Service Learning (Fagan Forhan) 279 f_forhan
265 287 Shakar, Jacqueline (Professor) 226 j_shakar
  338 Shapland, Bonnie (Evening Reference Librarian p.t.) Library b_shapland
168 131 Sharma, Dr. Madhu (Professor ESL, also Leom X817) 364 m_sharma
265 175 Shea, Kim (Assistant Professor Nursing) 218 kshea2
209 478 Sheehan, Matthew (Assist. Professor/Biology) 217 docsheehan
  586 Sheridan, Tracy (Staff Assistant – HR) 112 t_sheridan
  143 SHIPPING AND RECEIVING 033  
544 590 Shivers, Candace (Associate Professor) 363 c_shivers
333 856 Shultz, Karen (Director of Academic Support Ctr & Testing Services) 128 kshultz1
  Silva, Judith (Executive Director of PACE) No Contact on this campus. Boston jsilva3
    Smith, Bonnie (North Central Career Center Workshop Coordinator) 978-534-1481 X256 Leom bsmith@detma.org
109 551 Smith, Liza (Assist. Director of Advising) 116 lsmith9
265 140 Smith, Michelle (Associate Professor/Health Professions) 293 m_smith
248 280 Sonn, Rebeccah (Asst. Dean/Access & Transition) (PT) 330 r_sonn
  255 SOS Office (Students Serving our Students) (Michelle Brennan, Intern) 152  
168 476 Soucy, Daniel (Assistant Professor/Philosphy) 381 dsoucy3
315   Souza, Eileen (Case Manager – NCCC 978-534-1481 x 238) Off Site esouzal@detma.org
  143 St. Onge, Daniel (Mail Clerk II – Shipping & Receiving) 033 d_stonge
  127 STAFF/FACULTY LOUNGE 156  
    Stanley, Jim (ESOL Instructor) (978-534-1563) (Boys & Girls Club – Leom) Off Site jstanley
168 162 Steele, Gail (Professor) 184 g_steele
856 333 Stevens, Alyssa, Clerk IV (Tutoring Center) Library astevens12
209 298 Stevens, Edward H. (Professor) 378 e_stevens
119 113 Stiso, Joseph (Assoc. VP/Development, Planning, and Institutional Research) W19 j_stiso
265 544 Stoy, Marianne (Administrative 1) (Health Professions, Public Service Programs & Social Sciences) 216 m_stoy
  386 STUDENT ACCOUNTS 165  
  133 STUDENT ACTIVITIES (Sandy Arsenault)    
  158 STUDENT COMPUTER LABS (PC’s) 238  
252 133 STUDENT GOVERNMENT (Information) 151  
133 252 STUDENT LIFE (Greg Clement and Sandy Arsenault) 149  
855 STUDENT SERVICES (Dawn Fontaine X568, rm 141& Sarah Savoie X855, rm144) 141/144  
  255 Student SOS Office 152  
  830 STUDENT SUCCESS CENTER/LEOMINSTER    
  568 STUDENT SUPPORT SERVICES (Counseling & Disabilities Services) 141  
    STUDY ABROAD (SEE INTERNATIONAL STUDY ABROAD)    
  142 Suhoski, Jacqueline (Staff Assistant/Campus Police & Public Safety) 147 j_suhoski
110 181 Suchocki, Kathy (Admissions – Clerk V) 167 k_suchocki
  248 Summer Up (Access & Transition) 316  
  168 Sundstrom, Charlene (Admin. Assist. I/Liberal Arts, Education, Humanities, & Communications) 315 c_sundstrom
168 223 Swerzenski, Paul J. (Professor) 362 p_swerzenski
145 267 Swift, Bill (Director of Maintenance & Mechanical Operations) MW1 w_swift
  197 3 Plus 1 Program (Limari Rivera)    
209 232 Takvorian, Kenneth A. (Professor) 221 k_takvorian
  248 Talent Search (Access & Transition) 316  
201 588 Tambling, Renee (United Way Youth Venture Program Assistant) 152 ttambling
544 357 Tatro, Brenda (Dir. Medical Assisting Program, Associate Professor) 272 b_tatro
109 438 Tavares, Sandy (Academic Counselor) Also X305 Devens 116 stavares
209 210 Taylor, Susan (Professor) 263 s_taylor
  288 TECH PREP/ Melissa Fama 331  
275 273 TELECOURSES    
  399 TELEPHONE ROOM    
  199 TELEPHONE SYSTEM    
  244 TESTING/PROCTORING SERVICES 128C  
  220 Testing Services (Additional Line) 128C  
265 405 Thaxton, Collene (PN Program/Associate Professor) 228 c_thaxton
  388 THEATRE BOX OFFICE/ Debra Anderson (630-9388) 190  
  437 Thibault-Munoz, David (Academic Counselor/Gateway Resource Specialist) 318 dthibaultmunoz
  257 Thibodeau, Nancy (Staff Assistant/Payroll) 112 n_thibodeau
145 115 Thomas, Neil (Maintainer I)   nthomas5
    Title III/Aspire Grant Info/Joe Stiso/Advising, Deb Boucher/Curriculum & Inst., M Paranto.    
569 150 Topolski, Paul ISO II Campus Police   ptopolski
  Torres, Zulma (Melendez) (Dental Hygiene/Fitchburg/Burbank) 978-878-8564 direct Fitch z_melendez
  274 TRANSCRIPTS (Mary Plummer)    
  197 TRANSFER SERVICES (Limari Rivera) 116E  
  248 TRIO/CAPP for High School Students 316  
  297 TRIO/Visions Program, Student Support Services/College Students 134  
  203 Tully, Donna (Associate Professor Psych/Maternity) 276 d_tully
  333 Tutoring (Alyssa Stevens) 128  
    Union Representatives    
  115 Crosby, Laura (AFSCME) Leave message    
  187 Morin, Tami (AFSCME)    
  285 Pratt, Ellen MCCC (Teachers & Staff)    
  448 Upward Bound Math Science (Access & Transition) 316  
  588 (United Way Youth Venture Program Assistant) Renee Tambling 192  
248 248 UPWARD BOUND (TRIO) (Andrew Goodwin Director) 316  
267   Valila, Paul (Maintainer I)   p_valila
168 364 Valois, Michelle (Professor) 380 m_valois
  267 Velez, Josue (Maintainer I)   jvelez
  855 VETERAN AFFAIRS/Sarah Savoie X855 138  
    Veteran’s Homestead Inc. (Leslie Lightfoot/Fitchburg-978-353-0234)    
    Vice Presidents:    
208 288 Academic Affairs (Melissa Fama) 123 m_fama
124 309 Lifelong Learning & Workforce Development (Jacqueline Belrose) 162 j_feldman
103 272 Finance and Administration (Robert LaBonte) 105 r_labonte
  160 Human Resources & Affirmative Action (Diane Ruksnaitis) 109 d_ruksnaitis
122 591 Marketing & Communications (Robin Duncan) 120 r_duncan
103 164 Executive Vice President (Ann McDonald) 107 a_mcdonald
  297 VISIONS PROGRAM / TRIO Student Support Services 134  
321 288 VOCATIONAL EDUCATION 137/138  
238 348 116 c_voorheis
265 233 Wada, Nancy (Assistant Professor/Nursing 236 nwada
  194 Walsh, John (Dean – Leominster Campus/PDSO) (Gardner Rm. 373) Leom j_walsh
  189 Washkevich, Stephen (Director Fitness & Wellness Center) A215 s_washkevich
569 216 Watson, Michael (Instructor/Manufactoring & Quality Systems) Devens mwatson
  378 Web Connect Problems (Students only per Cheryl 11-17-10)    
569 571 Webb, Deresa (PT Staff Assistant-Devens) Devens dwebb
248 341 Welch, Jennifer (Data Coordinator – CAPP) 328 j_welch
544 311 Welch, William L. (Professor) 325 w_welch
  427 Wharton, Heidi (Academic Counselor, RX Program) Pdc Devens hwharton
  124 Whitney, Denise (Administrative Assistant I – LLL & Workforce Development) 163 d_whitney
  150 Wilder, Clifford (Campus Police Officer II – Sergeant)   c_wilder
  380 Williams, Lisa (Assistant Director of Strategic Enrollment Management) 167 l_williams
  114 Williams, Nancy (Assistant Dir./Fitness & Wellness) Gym n_williams
297 584 Williams, Sara (Writing Professional Tutor, Visions Program) 134E swilliams
209 433 Wilson, Cheryl (Dept. Chair-Clinical Lab Science) 271 cwilson14
209 225 Wilson, Tina (Professor/CIS) 268 t_wilson
270 107 Wiseman, Stephanie (Clerk V – Records) 169 s_wiseman
145 115 Wood, Gardner (Maintainer I) 150 g_wood
  169 Work Study    
307 333 WRITING TUTORING 128 writingcenter
168 366 Wyman, David (Associate Professor/English) 368 d_wyman
  102 Wyman, Jon (Associate VP of Facilites Management & Public Safety) 311 jwyman4
  569 Yang, Jasmine (PT Staff Assistant-Devens) Devens jyang11
  155 Yesmentes, Monica (Accountant III – Business Office) 001 m_yesmentes
588   Youth Venture, United Way 296  
568 139 Zelesky, Jason (Dean of Students) 141A jzelesky.
387 276 Zottoli, Carla (DeFosse) (Executive Dir/College Foundation)